Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
11:50:25
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
156-G3-17
M- # OF Machine Ballots
183
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
20
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
203
PUBLIC COUNT:
567
REGISTERED VOTERS:
35.80%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
195
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
175
19
0
194
99.49%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
0
1
0
1
0.51%
Connie Lawson (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
194
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
171
20
0
191
98.45%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
2
0
0
2
1.03%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
1
0
0
1
0.52%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
192
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
170
20
0
190
98.96%
Mike Boland (D)
1
0
0
1
0.52%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
1
0
0
1
0.52%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
191
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
169
18
0
187
97.91%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
2
0
0
2
1.05%
Mark Leyva (R)
1
0
0
1
0.52%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
1
0
0
1
0.52%
Write-In
VOTES=
192
State Representative District 2
VOTE FOR
1
169
17
0
186
96.88%
Earl L. Harris (D)
6
0
0
6
3.13%
Jayson Reeves (R)
VOTES=
192
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
174
18
0
192
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
197
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
177
20
0
197
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
186
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
168
18
0
186
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
189
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
170
19
0
189
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
194
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
172
19
0
191
98.45%
John Buncich (D)
3
0
0
3
1.55%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
193
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
173
18
0
191
98.96%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
2
0
0
2
1.04%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
193
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
174
19
0
193
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
192
County Council Member District 2
VOTE FOR
1
167
18
0
185
96.35%
Elsie Franklin (D)
7
0
0
7
3.65%
Catherine Campbell (R)
VOTES=
189
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
171
18
0
189
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins (D)
VOTES=
193
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
170
19
0
189
97.93%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson (D)
4
0
0
4
2.07%
Dorita P. Lee (R)
VOTES=
550
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
163
18
0
181
32.91%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
165
17
0
182
33.09%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus (D)
158
18
0
176
32.00%
Darren L. Washington (D)
10
1
0
11
2.00%
Ronald James McMiller (R)
VOTES=
137
Gary Comm SB District 3
VOTE FOR
1
123
14
0
137
100.00%
Nellie F. Moore (NP)
VOTES=
129
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
95
14
0
109
84.50%
Yes
19
1
0
20
15.50%
No
VOTES=
127
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
87
14
0
101
79.53%
Yes
25
1
0
26
20.47%
No
VOTES=
130
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
93
16
0
109
83.85%
Yes
21
0
0
21
16.15%
No
VOTES=
128
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
90
16
0
106
82.81%
Yes
22
0
0
22
17.19%
No
VOTES=
136
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
94
14
0
108
79.41%
Yes
27
1
0
28
20.59%
No
VOTES=
131
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
95
16
0
111
84.73%
Yes
20
0
0
20
15.27%
No
VOTES=
144
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
106
16
0
122
84.72%
Yes
21
1
0
22
15.28%
No
VOTES=
155
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
129
18
0
147
94.84%
Yes
8
0
0
8
5.16%
No
VOTES=
149
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
115
15
0
130
87.25%
Yes
19
0
0
19
12.75%
No
VOTES=
151
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
114
17
0
131
86.75%
Yes
20
0
0
20
13.25%
No
VOTES=
163
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
136
17
0
153
93.87%
Yes
9
1
0
10
6.13%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
139
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
0
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1