Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
11:50:51
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
157-G3-18
M- # OF Machine Ballots
90
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
14
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
104
PUBLIC COUNT:
367
REGISTERED VOTERS:
28.34%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
100
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
82
14
0
96
96.00%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
2
0
0
2
2.00%
Connie Lawson (R)
2
0
0
2
2.00%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
100
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
82
14
0
96
96.00%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
2
0
0
2
2.00%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
2
0
0
2
2.00%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
100
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
84
14
0
98
98.00%
Mike Boland (D)
1
0
0
1
1.00%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
1
0
0
1
1.00%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
100
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
82
14
0
96
96.00%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
2
0
0
2
2.00%
Mark Leyva (R)
2
0
0
2
2.00%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
100
State Representative District 2
VOTE FOR
1
83
14
0
97
97.00%
Earl L. Harris (D)
3
0
0
3
3.00%
Jayson Reeves (R)
VOTES=
98
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
84
14
0
98
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
98
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
84
14
0
98
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
97
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
83
14
0
97
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
99
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
85
14
0
99
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
102
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
86
14
0
100
98.04%
John Buncich (D)
2
0
0
2
1.96%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
101
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
86
14
0
100
99.01%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
1
0
0
1
0.99%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
97
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
83
14
0
97
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
100
County Council Member District 2
VOTE FOR
1
82
14
0
96
96.00%
Elsie Franklin (D)
4
0
0
4
4.00%
Catherine Campbell (R)
VOTES=
99
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
85
14
0
99
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins (D)
VOTES=
102
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
86
14
0
100
98.04%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson (D)
2
0
0
2
1.96%
Dorita P. Lee (R)
VOTES=
291
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
82
14
0
96
32.99%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
81
14
0
95
32.65%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus (D)
83
14
0
97
33.33%
Darren L. Washington (D)
3
0
0
3
1.03%
Ronald James McMiller (R)
VOTES=
53
Gary Comm SB District 3
VOTE FOR
1
41
12
0
53
100.00%
Nellie F. Moore (NP)
VOTES=
62
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
36
12
0
48
77.42%
Yes
14
0
0
14
22.58%
No
VOTES=
63
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
33
12
0
45
71.43%
Yes
18
0
0
18
28.57%
No
VOTES=
64
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
37
12
0
49
76.56%
Yes
15
0
0
15
23.44%
No
VOTES=
62
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
34
12
0
46
74.19%
Yes
16
0
0
16
25.81%
No
VOTES=
58
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
28
12
0
40
68.97%
Yes
18
0
0
18
31.03%
No
VOTES=
59
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
32
12
0
44
74.58%
Yes
15
0
0
15
25.42%
No
VOTES=
63
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
36
13
0
49
77.78%
Yes
14
0
0
14
22.22%
No
VOTES=
69
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
43
13
0
56
81.16%
Yes
13
0
0
13
18.84%
No
VOTES=
67
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
39
13
0
52
77.61%
Yes
15
0
0
15
22.39%
No
VOTES=
70
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
43
13
0
56
80.00%
Yes
14
0
0
14
20.00%
No
VOTES=
71
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
44
13
0
57
80.28%
Yes
14
0
0
14
19.72%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
71
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
1
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1