Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
11:51:18
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
158-G3-19
M- # OF Machine Ballots
190
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
25
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
215
PUBLIC COUNT:
768
REGISTERED VOTERS:
27.99%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
208
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
179
25
0
204
98.08%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
3
0
0
3
1.44%
Connie Lawson (R)
1
0
0
1
0.48%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
208
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
179
24
0
203
97.60%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
2
1
0
3
1.44%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
2
0
0
2
0.96%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
208
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
178
23
0
201
96.63%
Mike Boland (D)
4
2
0
6
2.88%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
1
0
0
1
0.48%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
202
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
175
23
0
198
98.02%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
3
1
0
4
1.98%
Mark Leyva (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
202
State Representative District 2
VOTE FOR
1
174
23
0
197
97.52%
Earl L. Harris (D)
4
1
0
5
2.48%
Jayson Reeves (R)
VOTES=
198
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
175
23
0
198
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
203
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
178
25
0
203
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
202
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
177
25
0
202
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
201
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
177
24
0
201
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
205
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
176
21
0
197
96.10%
John Buncich (D)
5
3
0
8
3.90%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
205
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
175
25
0
200
97.56%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
5
0
0
5
2.44%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
197
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
173
24
0
197
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
202
County Council Member District 2
VOTE FOR
1
173
21
0
194
96.04%
Elsie Franklin (D)
6
2
0
8
3.96%
Catherine Campbell (R)
VOTES=
205
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
181
24
0
205
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins (D)
VOTES=
204
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
172
24
0
196
96.08%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson (D)
7
1
0
8
3.92%
Dorita P. Lee (R)
VOTES=
584
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
171
23
0
194
33.22%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
170
20
0
190
32.53%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus (D)
167
24
0
191
32.71%
Darren L. Washington (D)
8
1
0
9
1.54%
Ronald James McMiller (R)
VOTES=
129
Gary Comm SB District 3
VOTE FOR
1
114
15
0
129
100.00%
Nellie F. Moore (NP)
VOTES=
164
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
117
18
0
135
82.32%
Yes
27
2
0
29
17.68%
No
VOTES=
156
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
107
17
0
124
79.49%
Yes
31
1
0
32
20.51%
No
VOTES=
164
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
118
18
0
136
82.93%
Yes
27
1
0
28
17.07%
No
VOTES=
165
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
114
18
0
132
80.00%
Yes
31
2
0
33
20.00%
No
VOTES=
161
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
114
17
0
131
81.37%
Yes
29
1
0
30
18.63%
No
VOTES=
160
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
114
16
0
130
81.25%
Yes
29
1
0
30
18.75%
No
VOTES=
163
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
121
17
0
138
84.66%
Yes
23
2
0
25
15.34%
No
VOTES=
167
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
126
18
0
144
86.23%
Yes
22
1
0
23
13.77%
No
VOTES=
164
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
125
17
0
142
86.59%
Yes
22
0
0
22
13.41%
No
VOTES=
167
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
125
17
0
142
85.03%
Yes
23
2
0
25
14.97%
No
VOTES=
169
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
134
17
0
151
89.35%
Yes
17
1
0
18
10.65%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
163
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
1
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1