Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
11:54:24
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
165-G4-03
M- # OF Machine Ballots
218
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
21
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
239
PUBLIC COUNT:
704
REGISTERED VOTERS:
33.95%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
225
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
193
21
0
214
95.11%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
5
0
0
5
2.22%
Connie Lawson (R)
6
0
0
6
2.67%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
220
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
186
21
0
207
94.09%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
7
0
0
7
3.18%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
6
0
0
6
2.73%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
218
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
190
20
0
210
96.33%
Mike Boland (D)
5
0
0
5
2.29%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
3
0
0
3
1.38%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
221
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
192
20
0
212
95.93%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
3
0
0
3
1.36%
Mark Leyva (R)
5
0
0
5
2.26%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
1
0
0
1
0.45%
Write-In
VOTES=
219
State Representative District 2
VOTE FOR
1
187
21
0
208
94.98%
Earl L. Harris (D)
11
0
0
11
5.02%
Jayson Reeves (R)
VOTES=
212
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
193
19
0
212
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
222
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
201
21
0
222
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
217
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
198
19
0
217
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
213
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
193
20
0
213
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
228
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
198
20
0
218
95.61%
John Buncich (D)
9
1
0
10
4.39%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
226
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
197
20
0
217
96.02%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
8
1
0
9
3.98%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
216
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
196
20
0
216
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
223
County Council Member District 2
VOTE FOR
1
194
20
0
214
95.96%
Elsie Franklin (D)
8
1
0
9
4.04%
Catherine Campbell (R)
VOTES=
222
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
203
19
0
222
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins (D)
VOTES=
222
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
195
20
0
215
96.85%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson (D)
7
0
0
7
3.15%
Dorita P. Lee (R)
VOTES=
628
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
180
19
0
199
31.69%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
189
19
0
208
33.12%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus (D)
184
18
0
202
32.17%
Darren L. Washington (D)
17
2
0
19
3.03%
Ronald James McMiller (R)
VOTES=
164
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
122
9
0
131
79.88%
Yes
31
2
0
33
20.12%
No
VOTES=
164
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
109
10
0
119
72.56%
Yes
42
3
0
45
27.44%
No
VOTES=
165
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
113
11
0
124
75.15%
Yes
40
1
0
41
24.85%
No
VOTES=
166
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
122
11
0
133
80.12%
Yes
31
2
0
33
19.88%
No
VOTES=
166
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
117
11
0
128
77.11%
Yes
36
2
0
38
22.89%
No
VOTES=
161
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
116
11
0
127
78.88%
Yes
33
1
0
34
21.12%
No
VOTES=
171
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
123
12
0
135
78.95%
Yes
34
2
0
36
21.05%
No
VOTES=
175
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
133
16
0
149
85.14%
Yes
25
1
0
26
14.86%
No
VOTES=
171
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
124
14
0
138
80.70%
Yes
32
1
0
33
19.30%
No
VOTES=
168
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
122
14
0
136
80.95%
Yes
30
2
0
32
19.05%
No
VOTES=
179
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
140
15
0
155
86.59%
Yes
23
1
0
24
13.41%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
165
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
0
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1