Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
11:54:50
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
166-G4-04
M- # OF Machine Ballots
19
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
3
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
22
PUBLIC COUNT:
173
REGISTERED VOTERS:
12.72%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
21
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
17
3
0
20
95.24%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
1
0
0
1
4.76%
Connie Lawson (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
21
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
17
3
0
20
95.24%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
1
0
0
1
4.76%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
21
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
17
3
0
20
95.24%
Mike Boland (D)
1
0
0
1
4.76%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
22
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
18
3
0
21
95.45%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
1
0
0
1
4.55%
Mark Leyva (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
21
State Representative District 3
VOTE FOR
1
18
3
0
21
100.00%
Charlie Brown (D)
VOTES=
21
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
18
3
0
21
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
21
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
18
3
0
21
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
20
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
17
3
0
20
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
20
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
17
3
0
20
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
22
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
18
3
0
21
95.45%
John Buncich (D)
1
0
0
1
4.55%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
22
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
18
3
0
21
95.45%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
1
0
0
1
4.55%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
21
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
18
3
0
21
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
21
County Council Member District 2
VOTE FOR
1
17
3
0
20
95.24%
Elsie Franklin (D)
1
0
0
1
4.76%
Catherine Campbell (R)
VOTES=
20
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
17
3
0
20
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins (D)
VOTES=
21
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
17
3
0
20
95.24%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson (D)
1
0
0
1
4.76%
Dorita P. Lee (R)
VOTES=
60
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
17
3
0
20
33.33%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
16
3
0
19
31.67%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus (D)
17
2
0
19
31.67%
Darren L. Washington (D)
1
1
0
2
3.33%
Ronald James McMiller (R)
VOTES=
17
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
7
3
0
10
58.82%
Yes
7
0
0
7
41.18%
No
VOTES=
16
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
6
3
0
9
56.25%
Yes
7
0
0
7
43.75%
No
VOTES=
16
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
6
3
0
9
56.25%
Yes
7
0
0
7
43.75%
No
VOTES=
18
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
6
3
0
9
50.00%
Yes
9
0
0
9
50.00%
No
VOTES=
15
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
5
3
0
8
53.33%
Yes
7
0
0
7
46.67%
No
VOTES=
16
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
6
3
0
9
56.25%
Yes
7
0
0
7
43.75%
No
VOTES=
15
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
7
2
0
9
60.00%
Yes
6
0
0
6
40.00%
No
VOTES=
17
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
11
3
0
14
82.35%
Yes
3
0
0
3
17.65%
No
VOTES=
17
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
9
3
0
12
70.59%
Yes
5
0
0
5
29.41%
No
VOTES=
16
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
10
3
0
13
81.25%
Yes
3
0
0
3
18.75%
No
VOTES=
18
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
11
3
0
14
77.78%
Yes
4
0
0
4
22.22%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
17
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
0
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1