Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
11:55:17
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
167-G4-05
M- # OF Machine Ballots
135
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
52
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
187
PUBLIC COUNT:
574
REGISTERED VOTERS:
32.58%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
183
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
125
47
0
172
93.99%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
4
3
0
7
3.83%
Connie Lawson (R)
3
1
0
4
2.19%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
184
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
123
49
0
172
93.48%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
6
3
0
9
4.89%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
3
0
0
3
1.63%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
183
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
123
49
0
172
93.99%
Mike Boland (D)
4
3
0
7
3.83%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
4
0
0
4
2.19%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
186
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
129
49
0
178
95.70%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
3
3
0
6
3.23%
Mark Leyva (R)
2
0
0
2
1.08%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
175
State Representative District 3
VOTE FOR
1
126
49
0
175
100.00%
Charlie Brown (D)
VOTES=
175
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
128
47
0
175
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
176
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
127
49
0
176
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
173
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
124
49
0
173
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
173
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
125
48
0
173
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
183
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
126
49
0
175
95.63%
John Buncich (D)
5
3
0
8
4.37%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
183
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
129
48
0
177
96.72%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
3
3
0
6
3.28%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
175
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
129
46
0
175
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
181
County Council Member District 2
VOTE FOR
1
124
47
0
171
94.48%
Elsie Franklin (D)
6
4
0
10
5.52%
Catherine Campbell (R)
VOTES=
175
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
126
49
0
175
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins (D)
VOTES=
182
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
125
48
0
173
95.05%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson (D)
6
3
0
9
4.95%
Dorita P. Lee (R)
VOTES=
517
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
120
49
0
169
32.69%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
126
45
0
171
33.08%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus (D)
124
45
0
169
32.69%
Darren L. Washington (D)
5
3
0
8
1.55%
Ronald James McMiller (R)
VOTES=
68
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
49
11
0
60
88.24%
Yes
6
2
0
8
11.76%
No
VOTES=
67
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
43
10
0
53
79.10%
Yes
11
3
0
14
20.90%
No
VOTES=
69
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
49
11
0
60
86.96%
Yes
7
2
0
9
13.04%
No
VOTES=
68
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
49
11
0
60
88.24%
Yes
7
1
0
8
11.76%
No
VOTES=
65
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
41
10
0
51
78.46%
Yes
10
4
0
14
21.54%
No
VOTES=
65
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
44
11
0
55
84.62%
Yes
8
2
0
10
15.38%
No
VOTES=
72
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
50
12
0
62
86.11%
Yes
9
1
0
10
13.89%
No
VOTES=
78
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
58
13
0
71
91.03%
Yes
6
1
0
7
8.97%
No
VOTES=
75
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
53
13
0
66
88.00%
Yes
7
2
0
9
12.00%
No
VOTES=
79
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
56
14
0
70
88.61%
Yes
9
0
0
9
11.39%
No
VOTES=
79
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
59
11
0
70
88.61%
Yes
7
2
0
9
11.39%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
160
Libertarian Party
2
Republican Party
6
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1