Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
11:57:56
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
173-G4-15
M- # OF Machine Ballots
79
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
39
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
118
PUBLIC COUNT:
401
REGISTERED VOTERS:
29.43%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
111
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
75
34
0
109
98.20%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
0
1
0
1
0.90%
Connie Lawson (R)
1
0
0
1
0.90%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
111
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
72
32
0
104
93.69%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
2
2
0
4
3.60%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
2
1
0
3
2.70%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
112
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
72
32
0
104
92.86%
Mike Boland (D)
2
2
0
4
3.57%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
3
1
0
4
3.57%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
111
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
74
33
0
107
96.40%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
0
1
0
1
0.90%
Mark Leyva (R)
1
2
0
3
2.70%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
110
State Representative District 3
VOTE FOR
1
74
36
0
110
100.00%
Charlie Brown (D)
VOTES=
110
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
75
35
0
110
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
112
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
76
36
0
112
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
108
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
73
35
0
108
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
110
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
74
36
0
110
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
112
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
74
35
0
109
97.32%
John Buncich (D)
2
1
0
3
2.68%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
111
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
73
34
0
107
96.40%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
2
2
0
4
3.60%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
112
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
76
36
0
112
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
112
County Council Member District 3
VOTE FOR
1
72
35
0
107
95.54%
Jamal Washington (D)
3
2
0
5
4.46%
Michael Shawn Sanders (R)
VOTES=
109
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
74
35
0
109
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins (D)
VOTES=
112
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
75
34
0
109
97.32%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson (D)
1
2
0
3
2.68%
Dorita P. Lee (R)
VOTES=
314
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
67
35
0
102
32.48%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
66
34
0
100
31.85%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus (D)
71
36
0
107
34.08%
Darren L. Washington (D)
4
1
0
5
1.59%
Ronald James McMiller (R)
VOTES=
79
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
50
18
0
68
86.08%
Yes
10
1
0
11
13.92%
No
VOTES=
76
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
49
16
0
65
85.53%
Yes
9
2
0
11
14.47%
No
VOTES=
78
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
46
17
0
63
80.77%
Yes
14
1
0
15
19.23%
No
VOTES=
78
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
50
18
0
68
87.18%
Yes
10
0
0
10
12.82%
No
VOTES=
80
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
54
15
0
69
86.25%
Yes
10
1
0
11
13.75%
No
VOTES=
80
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
53
16
0
69
86.25%
Yes
10
1
0
11
13.75%
No
VOTES=
89
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
52
22
0
74
83.15%
Yes
15
0
0
15
16.85%
No
VOTES=
88
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
60
21
0
81
92.05%
Yes
6
1
0
7
7.95%
No
VOTES=
89
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
60
17
0
77
86.52%
Yes
11
1
0
12
13.48%
No
VOTES=
91
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
63
22
0
85
93.41%
Yes
6
0
0
6
6.59%
No
VOTES=
91
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
61
21
0
82
90.11%
Yes
8
1
0
9
9.89%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
85
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
1
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1