Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
12:01:28
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
181-G4-27
M- # OF Machine Ballots
172
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
28
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
200
PUBLIC COUNT:
649
REGISTERED VOTERS:
30.82%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
191
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
161
28
0
189
98.95%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
1
0
0
1
0.52%
Connie Lawson (R)
1
0
0
1
0.52%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
189
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
162
25
0
187
98.94%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
1
0
0
1
0.53%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
1
0
0
1
0.53%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
191
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
162
26
0
188
98.43%
Mike Boland (D)
1
0
0
1
0.52%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
2
0
0
2
1.05%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
190
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
160
26
0
186
97.89%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
2
0
0
2
1.05%
Mark Leyva (R)
2
0
0
2
1.05%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
183
State Representative District 2
VOTE FOR
1
155
25
0
180
98.36%
Earl L. Harris (D)
3
0
0
3
1.64%
Jayson Reeves (R)
VOTES=
188
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
161
27
0
188
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
184
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
159
25
0
184
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
183
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
158
25
0
183
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
186
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
159
27
0
186
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
191
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
162
24
0
186
97.38%
John Buncich (D)
3
2
0
5
2.62%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
184
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
155
26
0
181
98.37%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
3
0
0
3
1.63%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
185
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
159
26
0
185
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
187
County Council Member District 2
VOTE FOR
1
156
26
0
182
97.33%
Elsie Franklin (D)
4
1
0
5
2.67%
Catherine Campbell (R)
VOTES=
182
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
156
26
0
182
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins (D)
VOTES=
185
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
153
26
0
179
96.76%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson (D)
6
0
0
6
3.24%
Dorita P. Lee (R)
VOTES=
530
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
145
21
0
166
31.32%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
155
26
0
181
34.15%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus (D)
148
20
0
168
31.70%
Darren L. Washington (D)
13
2
0
15
2.83%
Ronald James McMiller (R)
VOTES=
141
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
89
15
0
104
73.76%
Yes
36
1
0
37
26.24%
No
VOTES=
137
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
83
13
0
96
70.07%
Yes
39
2
0
41
29.93%
No
VOTES=
140
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
90
15
0
105
75.00%
Yes
35
0
0
35
25.00%
No
VOTES=
139
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
89
14
0
103
74.10%
Yes
35
1
0
36
25.90%
No
VOTES=
137
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
88
14
0
102
74.45%
Yes
34
1
0
35
25.55%
No
VOTES=
136
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
87
13
0
100
73.53%
Yes
35
1
0
36
26.47%
No
VOTES=
144
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
91
19
0
110
76.39%
Yes
34
0
0
34
23.61%
No
VOTES=
151
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
105
22
0
127
84.11%
Yes
24
0
0
24
15.89%
No
VOTES=
145
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
95
19
0
114
78.62%
Yes
29
2
0
31
21.38%
No
VOTES=
148
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
98
21
0
119
80.41%
Yes
28
1
0
29
19.59%
No
VOTES=
154
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
108
22
0
130
84.42%
Yes
24
0
0
24
15.58%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
146
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
0
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1