Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
12:02:21
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
183-G5-01
M- # OF Machine Ballots
190
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
33
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
223
PUBLIC COUNT:
752
REGISTERED VOTERS:
29.65%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
218
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
179
32
0
211
96.79%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
6
1
0
7
3.21%
Connie Lawson (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
217
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
179
32
0
211
97.24%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
5
1
0
6
2.76%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
217
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
179
32
0
211
97.24%
Mike Boland (D)
4
0
0
4
1.84%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
2
0
0
2
0.92%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
216
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
178
33
0
211
97.69%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
4
0
0
4
1.85%
Mark Leyva (R)
1
0
0
1
0.46%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
209
State Representative District 14
VOTE FOR
1
177
32
0
209
100.00%
Vernon G. Smith (D)
VOTES=
209
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
178
31
0
209
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
217
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
184
33
0
217
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
207
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
176
31
0
207
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
211
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
179
32
0
211
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
219
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
182
32
0
214
97.72%
John Buncich (D)
4
1
0
5
2.28%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
213
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
177
31
0
208
97.65%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
4
1
0
5
2.35%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
209
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
177
32
0
209
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
216
County Council Member District 3
VOTE FOR
1
178
33
0
211
97.69%
Jamal Washington (D)
5
0
0
5
2.31%
Michael Shawn Sanders (R)
VOTES=
213
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
180
33
0
213
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins (D)
VOTES=
216
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
178
32
0
210
97.22%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson (D)
6
0
0
6
2.78%
Dorita P. Lee (R)
VOTES=
609
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
174
27
0
201
33.00%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
169
29
0
198
32.51%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus (D)
170
30
0
200
32.84%
Darren L. Washington (D)
8
2
0
10
1.64%
Ronald James McMiller (R)
VOTES=
145
Gary Comm SB District 5
VOTE FOR
1
133
12
0
145
100.00%
Darling Pleasant (NP)
VOTES=
180
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
134
21
0
155
86.11%
Yes
24
1
0
25
13.89%
No
VOTES=
180
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
124
20
0
144
80.00%
Yes
33
3
0
36
20.00%
No
VOTES=
178
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
126
20
0
146
82.02%
Yes
30
2
0
32
17.98%
No
VOTES=
175
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
123
20
0
143
81.71%
Yes
31
1
0
32
18.29%
No
VOTES=
170
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
125
18
0
143
84.12%
Yes
23
4
0
27
15.88%
No
VOTES=
170
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
121
19
0
140
82.35%
Yes
26
4
0
30
17.65%
No
VOTES=
175
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
127
19
0
146
83.43%
Yes
26
3
0
29
16.57%
No
VOTES=
182
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
139
22
0
161
88.46%
Yes
18
3
0
21
11.54%
No
VOTES=
177
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
131
20
0
151
85.31%
Yes
24
2
0
26
14.69%
No
VOTES=
177
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
132
22
0
154
87.01%
Yes
21
2
0
23
12.99%
No
VOTES=
185
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
142
24
0
166
89.73%
Yes
17
2
0
19
10.27%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
166
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
0
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1