Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
12:02:48
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
184-G5-02
M- # OF Machine Ballots
188
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
27
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
215
PUBLIC COUNT:
735
REGISTERED VOTERS:
29.25%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
207
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
174
24
0
198
95.65%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
5
2
0
7
3.38%
Connie Lawson (R)
2
0
0
2
0.97%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
204
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
172
24
0
196
96.08%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
4
2
0
6
2.94%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
2
0
0
2
0.98%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
204
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
171
24
0
195
95.59%
Mike Boland (D)
5
2
0
7
3.43%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
2
0
0
2
0.98%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
204
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
173
25
0
198
97.06%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
2
1
0
3
1.47%
Mark Leyva (R)
3
0
0
3
1.47%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
200
State Representative District 14
VOTE FOR
1
175
25
0
200
100.00%
Vernon G. Smith (D)
VOTES=
200
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
174
26
0
200
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
203
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
177
26
0
203
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
197
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
171
26
0
197
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
196
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
170
26
0
196
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
205
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
177
26
0
203
99.02%
John Buncich (D)
2
0
0
2
0.98%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
203
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
174
26
0
200
98.52%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
2
1
0
3
1.48%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
199
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
172
27
0
199
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
202
County Council Member District 3
VOTE FOR
1
171
25
0
196
97.03%
Jamal Washington (D)
5
1
0
6
2.97%
Michael Shawn Sanders (R)
VOTES=
198
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
171
27
0
198
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins (D)
VOTES=
199
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
170
26
0
196
98.49%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson (D)
3
0
0
3
1.51%
Dorita P. Lee (R)
VOTES=
557
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
157
26
0
183
32.85%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
153
25
0
178
31.96%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus (D)
161
26
0
187
33.57%
Darren L. Washington (D)
8
1
0
9
1.62%
Ronald James McMiller (R)
VOTES=
120
Gary Comm SB District 5
VOTE FOR
1
101
19
0
120
100.00%
Darling Pleasant (NP)
VOTES=
146
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
108
16
0
124
84.93%
Yes
19
3
0
22
15.07%
No
VOTES=
142
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
100
15
0
115
80.99%
Yes
24
3
0
27
19.01%
No
VOTES=
142
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
100
15
0
115
80.99%
Yes
25
2
0
27
19.01%
No
VOTES=
145
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
105
15
0
120
82.76%
Yes
22
3
0
25
17.24%
No
VOTES=
138
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
100
14
0
114
82.61%
Yes
22
2
0
24
17.39%
No
VOTES=
139
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
101
15
0
116
83.45%
Yes
21
2
0
23
16.55%
No
VOTES=
146
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
106
15
0
121
82.88%
Yes
23
2
0
25
17.12%
No
VOTES=
149
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
117
15
0
132
88.59%
Yes
15
2
0
17
11.41%
No
VOTES=
144
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
110
17
0
127
88.19%
Yes
16
1
0
17
11.81%
No
VOTES=
147
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
112
16
0
128
87.07%
Yes
17
2
0
19
12.93%
No
VOTES=
154
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
127
17
0
144
93.51%
Yes
9
1
0
10
6.49%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
132
Libertarian Party
1
Republican Party
0
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1