Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
12:05:27
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
190-G5-12
M- # OF Machine Ballots
106
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
20
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
126
PUBLIC COUNT:
526
REGISTERED VOTERS:
23.95%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
118
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
92
17
0
109
92.37%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
5
2
0
7
5.93%
Connie Lawson (R)
2
0
0
2
1.69%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
115
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
91
16
0
107
93.04%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
3
2
0
5
4.35%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
2
1
0
3
2.61%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
115
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
91
15
0
106
92.17%
Mike Boland (D)
3
4
0
7
6.09%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
2
0
0
2
1.74%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
113
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
93
15
0
108
95.58%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
1
3
0
4
3.54%
Mark Leyva (R)
1
0
0
1
0.88%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
114
State Representative District 2
VOTE FOR
1
91
17
0
108
94.74%
Earl L. Harris (D)
4
2
0
6
5.26%
Jayson Reeves (R)
VOTES=
109
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
92
17
0
109
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
110
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
93
17
0
110
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
107
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
91
16
0
107
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
109
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
92
17
0
109
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
116
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
90
18
0
108
93.10%
John Buncich (D)
6
2
0
8
6.90%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
114
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
89
18
0
107
93.86%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
5
2
0
7
6.14%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
112
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
94
18
0
112
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
116
County Council Member District 2
VOTE FOR
1
89
18
0
107
92.24%
Elsie Franklin (D)
7
2
0
9
7.76%
Catherine Campbell (R)
VOTES=
110
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
95
15
0
110
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins (D)
VOTES=
114
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
87
14
0
101
88.60%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson (D)
9
4
0
13
11.40%
Dorita P. Lee (R)
VOTES=
312
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
90
14
0
104
33.33%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
82
14
0
96
30.77%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus (D)
84
18
0
102
32.69%
Darren L. Washington (D)
7
3
0
10
3.21%
Ronald James McMiller (R)
VOTES=
71
Gary Comm SB District 5
VOTE FOR
1
61
10
0
71
100.00%
Darling Pleasant (NP)
VOTES=
98
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
69
11
0
80
81.63%
Yes
13
5
0
18
18.37%
No
VOTES=
92
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
64
9
0
73
79.35%
Yes
14
5
0
19
20.65%
No
VOTES=
98
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
69
13
0
82
83.67%
Yes
13
3
0
16
16.33%
No
VOTES=
98
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
69
10
0
79
80.61%
Yes
14
5
0
19
19.39%
No
VOTES=
94
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
64
10
0
74
78.72%
Yes
15
5
0
20
21.28%
No
VOTES=
97
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
67
10
0
77
79.38%
Yes
16
4
0
20
20.62%
No
VOTES=
100
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
69
12
0
81
81.00%
Yes
15
4
0
19
19.00%
No
VOTES=
103
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
74
13
0
87
84.47%
Yes
14
2
0
16
15.53%
No
VOTES=
94
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
68
11
0
79
84.04%
Yes
11
4
0
15
15.96%
No
VOTES=
97
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
68
15
0
83
85.57%
Yes
12
2
0
14
14.43%
No
VOTES=
106
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
72
15
0
87
82.08%
Yes
17
2
0
19
17.92%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
72
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
2
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1