Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
12:06:46
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
193-G5-16
M- # OF Machine Ballots
161
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
22
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
183
PUBLIC COUNT:
716
REGISTERED VOTERS:
25.56%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
180
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
153
21
0
174
96.67%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
4
0
0
4
2.22%
Connie Lawson (R)
2
0
0
2
1.11%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
179
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
153
21
0
174
97.21%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
2
0
0
2
1.12%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
3
0
0
3
1.68%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
179
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
151
21
0
172
96.09%
Mike Boland (D)
5
0
0
5
2.79%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
2
0
0
2
1.12%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
180
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
154
21
0
175
97.22%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
4
0
0
4
2.22%
Mark Leyva (R)
1
0
0
1
0.56%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
171
State Representative District 3
VOTE FOR
1
150
21
0
171
100.00%
Charlie Brown (D)
VOTES=
171
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
150
21
0
171
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
176
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
154
22
0
176
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
171
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
152
19
0
171
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
171
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
150
21
0
171
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
178
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
148
22
0
170
95.51%
John Buncich (D)
8
0
0
8
4.49%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
174
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
150
20
0
170
97.70%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
4
0
0
4
2.30%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
169
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
148
21
0
169
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
172
County Council Member District 3
VOTE FOR
1
147
20
0
167
97.09%
Jamal Washington (D)
5
0
0
5
2.91%
Michael Shawn Sanders (R)
VOTES=
173
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
152
21
0
173
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins (D)
VOTES=
172
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
147
22
0
169
98.26%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson (D)
3
0
0
3
1.74%
Dorita P. Lee (R)
VOTES=
487
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
141
21
0
162
33.26%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
135
19
0
154
31.62%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus (D)
144
19
0
163
33.47%
Darren L. Washington (D)
8
0
0
8
1.64%
Ronald James McMiller (R)
VOTES=
58
Gary Comm SB District 5
VOTE FOR
1
52
6
0
58
100.00%
Darling Pleasant (NP)
VOTES=
105
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
74
12
0
86
81.90%
Yes
19
0
0
19
18.10%
No
VOTES=
105
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
73
10
0
83
79.05%
Yes
20
2
0
22
20.95%
No
VOTES=
101
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
72
12
0
84
83.17%
Yes
16
1
0
17
16.83%
No
VOTES=
102
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
69
12
0
81
79.41%
Yes
20
1
0
21
20.59%
No
VOTES=
97
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
69
11
0
80
82.47%
Yes
16
1
0
17
17.53%
No
VOTES=
100
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
72
12
0
84
84.00%
Yes
16
0
0
16
16.00%
No
VOTES=
105
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
77
12
0
89
84.76%
Yes
16
0
0
16
15.24%
No
VOTES=
109
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
82
14
0
96
88.07%
Yes
13
0
0
13
11.93%
No
VOTES=
105
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
78
12
0
90
85.71%
Yes
15
0
0
15
14.29%
No
VOTES=
112
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
82
15
0
97
86.61%
Yes
15
0
0
15
13.39%
No
VOTES=
107
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
82
14
0
96
89.72%
Yes
11
0
0
11
10.28%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
137
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
1
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1