Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
12:07:40
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
195-G5-20
M- # OF Machine Ballots
120
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
9
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
129
PUBLIC COUNT:
708
REGISTERED VOTERS:
18.22%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
125
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
113
9
0
122
97.60%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
3
0
0
3
2.40%
Connie Lawson (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
123
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
108
9
0
117
95.12%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
4
0
0
4
3.25%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
2
0
0
2
1.63%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
123
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
110
9
0
119
96.75%
Mike Boland (D)
3
0
0
3
2.44%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
1
0
0
1
0.81%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
123
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
110
9
0
119
96.75%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
3
0
0
3
2.44%
Mark Leyva (R)
1
0
0
1
0.81%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
121
State Representative District 14
VOTE FOR
1
112
9
0
121
100.00%
Vernon G. Smith (D)
VOTES=
120
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
111
9
0
120
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
123
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
114
9
0
123
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
119
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
110
9
0
119
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
122
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
113
9
0
122
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
125
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
110
9
0
119
95.20%
John Buncich (D)
6
0
0
6
4.80%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
126
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
113
9
0
122
96.83%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
4
0
0
4
3.17%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
122
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
113
9
0
122
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
122
County Council Member District 3
VOTE FOR
1
108
9
0
117
95.90%
Jamal Washington (D)
5
0
0
5
4.10%
Michael Shawn Sanders (R)
VOTES=
120
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
111
9
0
120
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins (D)
VOTES=
125
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
112
9
0
121
96.80%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson (D)
4
0
0
4
3.20%
Dorita P. Lee (R)
VOTES=
346
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
105
9
0
114
32.95%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
103
8
0
111
32.08%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus (D)
106
8
0
114
32.95%
Darren L. Washington (D)
7
0
0
7
2.02%
Ronald James McMiller (R)
VOTES=
74
Gary Comm SB District 5
VOTE FOR
1
66
8
0
74
100.00%
Darling Pleasant (NP)
VOTES=
94
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
66
8
0
74
78.72%
Yes
20
0
0
20
21.28%
No
VOTES=
95
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
63
8
0
71
74.74%
Yes
24
0
0
24
25.26%
No
VOTES=
95
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
65
8
0
73
76.84%
Yes
22
0
0
22
23.16%
No
VOTES=
98
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
72
8
0
80
81.63%
Yes
18
0
0
18
18.37%
No
VOTES=
99
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
67
8
0
75
75.76%
Yes
24
0
0
24
24.24%
No
VOTES=
98
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
71
8
0
79
80.61%
Yes
19
0
0
19
19.39%
No
VOTES=
101
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
75
8
0
83
82.18%
Yes
18
0
0
18
17.82%
No
VOTES=
101
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
80
7
0
87
86.14%
Yes
13
1
0
14
13.86%
No
VOTES=
99
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
77
8
0
85
85.86%
Yes
14
0
0
14
14.14%
No
VOTES=
100
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
80
7
0
87
87.00%
Yes
12
1
0
13
13.00%
No
VOTES=
103
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
83
7
0
90
87.38%
Yes
12
1
0
13
12.62%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
89
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
0
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1