Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
12:08:06
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
196-G5-21
M- # OF Machine Ballots
47
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
5
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
52
PUBLIC COUNT:
328
REGISTERED VOTERS:
15.85%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
50
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
39
5
0
44
88.00%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
2
0
0
2
4.00%
Connie Lawson (R)
4
0
0
4
8.00%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
50
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
39
5
0
44
88.00%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
4
0
0
4
8.00%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
2
0
0
2
4.00%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
51
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
41
5
0
46
90.20%
Mike Boland (D)
3
0
0
3
5.88%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
2
0
0
2
3.92%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
48
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
38
5
0
43
89.58%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
3
0
0
3
6.25%
Mark Leyva (R)
2
0
0
2
4.17%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
46
State Representative District 14
VOTE FOR
1
41
5
0
46
100.00%
Vernon G. Smith (D)
VOTES=
44
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
39
5
0
44
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
46
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
41
5
0
46
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
48
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
43
5
0
48
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
48
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
43
5
0
48
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
46
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
39
5
0
44
95.65%
John Buncich (D)
2
0
0
2
4.35%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
48
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
40
5
0
45
93.75%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
3
0
0
3
6.25%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
45
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
40
5
0
45
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
47
County Council Member District 3
VOTE FOR
1
40
5
0
45
95.74%
Jamal Washington (D)
2
0
0
2
4.26%
Michael Shawn Sanders (R)
VOTES=
48
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
43
5
0
48
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins (D)
VOTES=
46
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
38
4
0
42
91.30%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson (D)
3
1
0
4
8.70%
Dorita P. Lee (R)
VOTES=
134
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
38
5
0
43
32.09%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
37
5
0
42
31.34%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus (D)
39
4
0
43
32.09%
Darren L. Washington (D)
5
1
0
6
4.48%
Ronald James McMiller (R)
VOTES=
37
Gary Comm SB District 5
VOTE FOR
1
34
3
0
37
100.00%
Darling Pleasant (NP)
VOTES=
41
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
32
3
0
35
85.37%
Yes
6
0
0
6
14.63%
No
VOTES=
41
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
26
3
0
29
70.73%
Yes
12
0
0
12
29.27%
No
VOTES=
39
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
30
3
0
33
84.62%
Yes
6
0
0
6
15.38%
No
VOTES=
40
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
30
3
0
33
82.50%
Yes
7
0
0
7
17.50%
No
VOTES=
40
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
29
3
0
32
80.00%
Yes
8
0
0
8
20.00%
No
VOTES=
39
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
28
3
0
31
79.49%
Yes
8
0
0
8
20.51%
No
VOTES=
41
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
28
3
0
31
75.61%
Yes
10
0
0
10
24.39%
No
VOTES=
41
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
32
3
0
35
85.37%
Yes
6
0
0
6
14.63%
No
VOTES=
41
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
31
3
0
34
82.93%
Yes
7
0
0
7
17.07%
No
VOTES=
41
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
32
3
0
35
85.37%
Yes
6
0
0
6
14.63%
No
VOTES=
42
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
31
3
0
34
80.95%
Yes
8
0
0
8
19.05%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
29
Libertarian Party
1
Republican Party
1
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1