Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
12:10:19
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
201-G6-04
M- # OF Machine Ballots
64
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
8
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
72
PUBLIC COUNT:
413
REGISTERED VOTERS:
17.43%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
70
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
62
8
0
70
100.00%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Connie Lawson (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
71
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
61
8
0
69
97.18%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
2
0
0
2
2.82%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
69
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
58
8
0
66
95.65%
Mike Boland (D)
2
0
0
2
2.90%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
1
0
0
1
1.45%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
68
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
59
8
0
67
98.53%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mark Leyva (R)
1
0
0
1
1.47%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
67
State Representative District 14
VOTE FOR
1
59
8
0
67
100.00%
Vernon G. Smith (D)
VOTES=
65
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
58
7
0
65
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
69
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
61
8
0
69
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
67
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
59
8
0
67
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
67
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
59
8
0
67
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
70
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
62
8
0
70
100.00%
John Buncich (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
66
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
57
8
0
65
98.48%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
1
0
0
1
1.52%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
66
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
58
8
0
66
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
67
County Council Member District 3
VOTE FOR
1
57
8
0
65
97.01%
Jamal Washington (D)
2
0
0
2
2.99%
Michael Shawn Sanders (R)
VOTES=
67
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
60
7
0
67
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins (D)
VOTES=
70
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
61
8
0
69
98.57%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson (D)
1
0
0
1
1.43%
Dorita P. Lee (R)
VOTES=
183
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
53
7
0
60
32.79%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
53
8
0
61
33.33%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus (D)
52
7
0
59
32.24%
Darren L. Washington (D)
3
0
0
3
1.64%
Ronald James McMiller (R)
VOTES=
60
Gary Comm SB District 6
VOTE FOR
1
24
2
0
26
43.33%
Richard Hayes (NP)
31
3
0
34
56.67%
Rosie G. Washington (NP)
VOTES=
59
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
44
5
0
49
83.05%
Yes
10
0
0
10
16.95%
No
VOTES=
58
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
41
4
0
45
77.59%
Yes
12
1
0
13
22.41%
No
VOTES=
60
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
39
5
0
44
73.33%
Yes
16
0
0
16
26.67%
No
VOTES=
60
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
45
5
0
50
83.33%
Yes
10
0
0
10
16.67%
No
VOTES=
63
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
45
4
0
49
77.78%
Yes
13
1
0
14
22.22%
No
VOTES=
62
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
42
4
0
46
74.19%
Yes
15
1
0
16
25.81%
No
VOTES=
65
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
50
5
0
55
84.62%
Yes
10
0
0
10
15.38%
No
VOTES=
64
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
52
5
0
57
89.06%
Yes
7
0
0
7
10.94%
No
VOTES=
62
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
51
4
0
55
88.71%
Yes
6
1
0
7
11.29%
No
VOTES=
61
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
51
3
0
54
88.52%
Yes
5
2
0
7
11.48%
No
VOTES=
61
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
50
4
0
54
88.52%
Yes
6
1
0
7
11.48%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
39
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
0
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1