Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
12:11:12
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
203-G6-07
M- # OF Machine Ballots
156
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
19
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
175
PUBLIC COUNT:
988
REGISTERED VOTERS:
17.71%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
170
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
148
17
0
165
97.06%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
3
2
0
5
2.94%
Connie Lawson (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
168
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
146
19
0
165
98.21%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
3
0
0
3
1.79%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
167
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
143
19
0
162
97.01%
Mike Boland (D)
3
0
0
3
1.80%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
2
0
0
2
1.20%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
170
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
148
19
0
167
98.24%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
2
0
0
2
1.18%
Mark Leyva (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
1
0
0
1
0.59%
Write-In
VOTES=
168
State Representative District 14
VOTE FOR
1
149
19
0
168
100.00%
Vernon G. Smith (D)
VOTES=
163
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
144
19
0
163
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
169
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
150
19
0
169
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
168
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
149
19
0
168
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
168
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
149
19
0
168
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
172
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
142
18
0
160
93.02%
John Buncich (D)
11
1
0
12
6.98%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
172
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
148
16
0
164
95.35%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
5
3
0
8
4.65%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
162
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
145
17
0
162
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
167
County Council Member District 3
VOTE FOR
1
141
17
0
158
94.61%
Jamal Washington (D)
7
2
0
9
5.39%
Michael Shawn Sanders (R)
VOTES=
166
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
149
17
0
166
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins (D)
VOTES=
169
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
141
19
0
160
94.67%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson (D)
9
0
0
9
5.33%
Dorita P. Lee (R)
VOTES=
468
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
133
17
0
150
32.05%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
133
19
0
152
32.48%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus (D)
137
19
0
156
33.33%
Darren L. Washington (D)
8
2
0
10
2.14%
Ronald James McMiller (R)
VOTES=
145
Gary Comm SB District 6
VOTE FOR
1
45
3
0
48
33.10%
Richard Hayes (NP)
85
12
0
97
66.90%
Rosie G. Washington (NP)
VOTES=
141
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
101
12
0
113
80.14%
Yes
24
4
0
28
19.86%
No
VOTES=
138
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
90
14
0
104
75.36%
Yes
32
2
0
34
24.64%
No
VOTES=
140
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
95
14
0
109
77.86%
Yes
29
2
0
31
22.14%
No
VOTES=
134
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
94
14
0
108
80.60%
Yes
24
2
0
26
19.40%
No
VOTES=
139
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
91
14
0
105
75.54%
Yes
32
2
0
34
24.46%
No
VOTES=
141
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
98
12
0
110
78.01%
Yes
27
4
0
31
21.99%
No
VOTES=
147
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
100
15
0
115
78.23%
Yes
31
1
0
32
21.77%
No
VOTES=
148
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
115
15
0
130
87.84%
Yes
17
1
0
18
12.16%
No
VOTES=
143
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
100
13
0
113
79.02%
Yes
27
3
0
30
20.98%
No
VOTES=
148
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
109
14
0
123
83.11%
Yes
23
2
0
25
16.89%
No
VOTES=
152
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
111
15
0
126
82.89%
Yes
25
1
0
26
17.11%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
111
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
1
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1