Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
12:12:05
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
205-G6-10
M- # OF Machine Ballots
141
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
17
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
158
PUBLIC COUNT:
833
REGISTERED VOTERS:
18.97%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
150
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
133
15
0
148
98.67%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
2
0
0
2
1.33%
Connie Lawson (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
151
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
132
15
0
147
97.35%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
2
1
0
3
1.99%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
1
0
0
1
0.66%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
150
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
132
16
0
148
98.67%
Mike Boland (D)
2
0
0
2
1.33%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
147
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
131
14
0
145
98.64%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
2
0
0
2
1.36%
Mark Leyva (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
146
State Representative District 14
VOTE FOR
1
133
13
0
146
100.00%
Vernon G. Smith (D)
VOTES=
146
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
132
14
0
146
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
144
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
130
14
0
144
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
146
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
131
15
0
146
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
145
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
130
15
0
145
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
150
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
132
14
0
146
97.33%
John Buncich (D)
2
2
0
4
2.67%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
150
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
133
15
0
148
98.67%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
2
0
0
2
1.33%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
151
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
137
14
0
151
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
149
County Council Member District 3
VOTE FOR
1
128
15
0
143
95.97%
Jamal Washington (D)
6
0
0
6
4.03%
Michael Shawn Sanders (R)
VOTES=
146
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
131
15
0
146
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins (D)
VOTES=
151
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
130
15
0
145
96.03%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson (D)
5
1
0
6
3.97%
Dorita P. Lee (R)
VOTES=
424
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
122
11
0
133
31.37%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
128
13
0
141
33.25%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus (D)
122
14
0
136
32.08%
Darren L. Washington (D)
11
3
0
14
3.30%
Ronald James McMiller (R)
VOTES=
110
Gary Comm SB District 6
VOTE FOR
1
43
6
0
49
44.55%
Richard Hayes (NP)
55
6
0
61
55.45%
Rosie G. Washington (NP)
VOTES=
106
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
76
9
0
85
80.19%
Yes
20
1
0
21
19.81%
No
VOTES=
105
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
71
8
0
79
75.24%
Yes
23
3
0
26
24.76%
No
VOTES=
103
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
71
7
0
78
75.73%
Yes
23
2
0
25
24.27%
No
VOTES=
104
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
72
9
0
81
77.88%
Yes
23
0
0
23
22.12%
No
VOTES=
101
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
68
10
0
78
77.23%
Yes
22
1
0
23
22.77%
No
VOTES=
102
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
69
11
0
80
78.43%
Yes
21
1
0
22
21.57%
No
VOTES=
105
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
76
12
0
88
83.81%
Yes
17
0
0
17
16.19%
No
VOTES=
110
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
86
12
0
98
89.09%
Yes
11
1
0
12
10.91%
No
VOTES=
111
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
76
12
0
88
79.28%
Yes
21
2
0
23
20.72%
No
VOTES=
110
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
79
11
0
90
81.82%
Yes
19
1
0
20
18.18%
No
VOTES=
116
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
87
13
0
100
86.21%
Yes
15
1
0
16
13.79%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
109
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
1
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1