Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
12:12:32
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
206-G6-12
M- # OF Machine Ballots
233
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
27
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
260
PUBLIC COUNT:
906
REGISTERED VOTERS:
28.70%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
251
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
216
26
0
242
96.41%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
7
1
0
8
3.19%
Connie Lawson (R)
1
0
0
1
0.40%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
254
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
221
25
0
246
96.85%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
5
2
0
7
2.76%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
1
0
0
1
0.39%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
253
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
217
26
0
243
96.05%
Mike Boland (D)
4
0
0
4
1.58%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
5
1
0
6
2.37%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
252
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
217
26
0
243
96.43%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
4
0
0
4
1.59%
Mark Leyva (R)
4
1
0
5
1.98%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
246
State Representative District 14
VOTE FOR
1
220
26
0
246
100.00%
Vernon G. Smith (D)
VOTES=
246
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
220
26
0
246
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
250
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
223
27
0
250
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
248
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
223
25
0
248
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
247
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
221
26
0
247
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
251
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
215
25
0
240
95.62%
John Buncich (D)
10
1
0
11
4.38%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
255
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
220
27
0
247
96.86%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
8
0
0
8
3.14%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
250
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
225
25
0
250
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
255
County Council Member District 3
VOTE FOR
1
218
25
0
243
95.29%
Jamal Washington (D)
10
2
0
12
4.71%
Michael Shawn Sanders (R)
VOTES=
247
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
223
24
0
247
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins (D)
VOTES=
251
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
217
23
0
240
95.62%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson (D)
9
2
0
11
4.38%
Dorita P. Lee (R)
VOTES=
713
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
200
23
0
223
31.28%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
204
26
0
230
32.26%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus (D)
214
25
0
239
33.52%
Darren L. Washington (D)
18
3
0
21
2.95%
Ronald James McMiller (R)
VOTES=
225
Gary Comm SB District 6
VOTE FOR
1
91
7
0
98
43.56%
Richard Hayes (NP)
112
15
0
127
56.44%
Rosie G. Washington (NP)
VOTES=
226
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
152
23
0
175
77.43%
Yes
50
1
0
51
22.57%
No
VOTES=
216
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
146
21
0
167
77.31%
Yes
47
2
0
49
22.69%
No
VOTES=
220
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
150
21
0
171
77.73%
Yes
46
3
0
49
22.27%
No
VOTES=
216
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
143
20
0
163
75.46%
Yes
50
3
0
53
24.54%
No
VOTES=
219
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
154
22
0
176
80.37%
Yes
41
2
0
43
19.63%
No
VOTES=
212
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
148
20
0
168
79.25%
Yes
40
4
0
44
20.75%
No
VOTES=
219
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
157
20
0
177
80.82%
Yes
38
4
0
42
19.18%
No
VOTES=
221
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
171
21
0
192
86.88%
Yes
27
2
0
29
13.12%
No
VOTES=
229
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
171
20
0
191
83.41%
Yes
34
4
0
38
16.59%
No
VOTES=
223
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
168
21
0
189
84.75%
Yes
32
2
0
34
15.25%
No
VOTES=
235
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
184
24
0
208
88.51%
Yes
26
1
0
27
11.49%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
160
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
0
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1