Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
12:12:58
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
207-G6-14
M- # OF Machine Ballots
250
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
24
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
274
PUBLIC COUNT:
1103
REGISTERED VOTERS:
24.84%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
263
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
231
22
0
253
96.20%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
8
0
0
8
3.04%
Connie Lawson (R)
2
0
0
2
0.76%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
262
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
228
23
0
251
95.80%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
6
0
0
6
2.29%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
5
0
0
5
1.91%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
265
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
229
21
0
250
94.34%
Mike Boland (D)
6
2
0
8
3.02%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
7
0
0
7
2.64%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
262
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
227
21
0
248
94.66%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
7
2
0
9
3.44%
Mark Leyva (R)
4
1
0
5
1.91%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
254
State Representative District 14
VOTE FOR
1
230
24
0
254
100.00%
Vernon G. Smith (D)
VOTES=
249
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
227
22
0
249
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
257
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
233
24
0
257
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
253
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
230
23
0
253
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
258
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
236
22
0
258
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
265
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
229
23
0
252
95.09%
John Buncich (D)
13
0
0
13
4.91%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
265
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
234
21
0
255
96.23%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
8
2
0
10
3.77%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
251
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
229
22
0
251
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
263
County Council Member District 3
VOTE FOR
1
227
22
0
249
94.68%
Jamal Washington (D)
12
2
0
14
5.32%
Michael Shawn Sanders (R)
VOTES=
255
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
233
22
0
255
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins (D)
VOTES=
262
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
225
22
0
247
94.27%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson (D)
13
2
0
15
5.73%
Dorita P. Lee (R)
VOTES=
726
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
214
17
0
231
31.82%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
213
19
0
232
31.96%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus (D)
219
20
0
239
32.92%
Darren L. Washington (D)
20
4
0
24
3.31%
Ronald James McMiller (R)
VOTES=
227
Gary Comm SB District 6
VOTE FOR
1
91
4
0
95
41.85%
Richard Hayes (NP)
119
13
0
132
58.15%
Rosie G. Washington (NP)
VOTES=
213
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
154
13
0
167
78.40%
Yes
42
4
0
46
21.60%
No
VOTES=
209
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
147
12
0
159
76.08%
Yes
45
5
0
50
23.92%
No
VOTES=
210
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
151
13
0
164
78.10%
Yes
42
4
0
46
21.90%
No
VOTES=
207
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
148
11
0
159
76.81%
Yes
42
6
0
48
23.19%
No
VOTES=
213
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
155
11
0
166
77.93%
Yes
40
7
0
47
22.07%
No
VOTES=
215
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
155
12
0
167
77.67%
Yes
41
7
0
48
22.33%
No
VOTES=
216
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
153
11
0
164
75.93%
Yes
44
8
0
52
24.07%
No
VOTES=
221
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
174
14
0
188
85.07%
Yes
27
6
0
33
14.93%
No
VOTES=
215
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
154
13
0
167
77.67%
Yes
42
6
0
48
22.33%
No
VOTES=
217
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
167
15
0
182
83.87%
Yes
30
5
0
35
16.13%
No
VOTES=
218
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
168
17
0
185
84.86%
Yes
30
3
0
33
15.14%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
164
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
3
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1