Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
12:14:44
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
211-G6-18
M- # OF Machine Ballots
133
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
18
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
151
PUBLIC COUNT:
795
REGISTERED VOTERS:
18.99%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
147
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
122
16
0
138
93.88%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
7
1
0
8
5.44%
Connie Lawson (R)
1
0
0
1
0.68%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
148
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
119
17
0
136
91.89%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
11
1
0
12
8.11%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
148
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
119
17
0
136
91.89%
Mike Boland (D)
11
1
0
12
8.11%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
145
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
115
16
0
131
90.34%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
8
1
0
9
6.21%
Mark Leyva (R)
5
0
0
5
3.45%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
135
State Representative District 14
VOTE FOR
1
119
16
0
135
100.00%
Vernon G. Smith (D)
VOTES=
133
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
118
15
0
133
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
140
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
125
15
0
140
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
135
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
120
15
0
135
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
132
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
117
15
0
132
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
146
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
119
15
0
134
91.78%
John Buncich (D)
11
1
0
12
8.22%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
140
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
113
16
0
129
92.14%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
10
1
0
11
7.86%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
132
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
117
15
0
132
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
142
County Council Member District 3
VOTE FOR
1
113
14
0
127
89.44%
Jamal Washington (D)
13
2
0
15
10.56%
Michael Shawn Sanders (R)
VOTES=
132
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
118
14
0
132
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins (D)
VOTES=
145
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
118
15
0
133
91.72%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson (D)
11
1
0
12
8.28%
Dorita P. Lee (R)
VOTES=
395
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
111
14
0
125
31.65%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
110
15
0
125
31.65%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus (D)
117
13
0
130
32.91%
Darren L. Washington (D)
14
1
0
15
3.80%
Ronald James McMiller (R)
VOTES=
100
Gary Comm SB District 6
VOTE FOR
1
28
4
0
32
32.00%
Richard Hayes (NP)
66
2
0
68
68.00%
Rosie G. Washington (NP)
VOTES=
108
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
73
7
0
80
74.07%
Yes
25
3
0
28
25.93%
No
VOTES=
106
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
67
7
0
74
69.81%
Yes
29
3
0
32
30.19%
No
VOTES=
108
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
70
7
0
77
71.30%
Yes
28
3
0
31
28.70%
No
VOTES=
109
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
72
6
0
78
71.56%
Yes
28
3
0
31
28.44%
No
VOTES=
108
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
72
7
0
79
73.15%
Yes
26
3
0
29
26.85%
No
VOTES=
108
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
65
8
0
73
67.59%
Yes
32
3
0
35
32.41%
No
VOTES=
108
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
71
6
0
77
71.30%
Yes
28
3
0
31
28.70%
No
VOTES=
106
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
78
5
0
83
78.30%
Yes
19
4
0
23
21.70%
No
VOTES=
108
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
76
6
0
82
75.93%
Yes
22
4
0
26
24.07%
No
VOTES=
109
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
78
5
0
83
76.15%
Yes
22
4
0
26
23.85%
No
VOTES=
109
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
78
7
0
85
77.98%
Yes
21
3
0
24
22.02%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
105
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
4
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1