Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
12:15:37
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
213-G6-20
M- # OF Machine Ballots
81
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
6
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
87
PUBLIC COUNT:
402
REGISTERED VOTERS:
21.64%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
82
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
73
6
0
79
96.34%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
2
0
0
2
2.44%
Connie Lawson (R)
1
0
0
1
1.22%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
80
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
69
6
0
75
93.75%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
3
0
0
3
3.75%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
2
0
0
2
2.50%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
81
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
70
6
0
76
93.83%
Mike Boland (D)
2
0
0
2
2.47%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
3
0
0
3
3.70%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
81
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
72
6
0
78
96.30%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
2
0
0
2
2.47%
Mark Leyva (R)
1
0
0
1
1.23%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
79
State Representative District 14
VOTE FOR
1
73
6
0
79
100.00%
Vernon G. Smith (D)
VOTES=
76
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
70
6
0
76
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
78
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
72
6
0
78
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
71
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
65
6
0
71
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
77
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
71
6
0
77
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
78
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
68
6
0
74
94.87%
John Buncich (D)
4
0
0
4
5.13%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
78
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
68
6
0
74
94.87%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
4
0
0
4
5.13%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
75
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
69
6
0
75
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
77
County Council Member District 3
VOTE FOR
1
66
6
0
72
93.51%
Jamal Washington (D)
5
0
0
5
6.49%
Michael Shawn Sanders (R)
VOTES=
73
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
67
6
0
73
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins (D)
VOTES=
76
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
67
6
0
73
96.05%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson (D)
3
0
0
3
3.95%
Dorita P. Lee (R)
VOTES=
213
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
65
6
0
71
33.33%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
62
6
0
68
31.92%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus (D)
62
6
0
68
31.92%
Darren L. Washington (D)
6
0
0
6
2.82%
Ronald James McMiller (R)
VOTES=
70
Gary Comm SB District 6
VOTE FOR
1
21
1
0
22
31.43%
Richard Hayes (NP)
43
5
0
48
68.57%
Rosie G. Washington (NP)
VOTES=
70
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
51
5
0
56
80.00%
Yes
13
1
0
14
20.00%
No
VOTES=
67
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
43
5
0
48
71.64%
Yes
18
1
0
19
28.36%
No
VOTES=
67
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
48
6
0
54
80.60%
Yes
13
0
0
13
19.40%
No
VOTES=
68
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
50
6
0
56
82.35%
Yes
12
0
0
12
17.65%
No
VOTES=
63
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
45
4
0
49
77.78%
Yes
13
1
0
14
22.22%
No
VOTES=
66
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
49
4
0
53
80.30%
Yes
12
1
0
13
19.70%
No
VOTES=
69
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
49
6
0
55
79.71%
Yes
14
0
0
14
20.29%
No
VOTES=
71
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
54
6
0
60
84.51%
Yes
11
0
0
11
15.49%
No
VOTES=
68
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
51
5
0
56
82.35%
Yes
12
0
0
12
17.65%
No
VOTES=
68
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
50
4
0
54
79.41%
Yes
13
1
0
14
20.59%
No
VOTES=
71
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
55
6
0
61
85.92%
Yes
10
0
0
10
14.08%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
58
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
0
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1