Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
12:16:30
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
215-GR 01
M- # OF Machine Ballots
205
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
13
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
218
PUBLIC COUNT:
647
REGISTERED VOTERS:
33.69%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
204
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
86
4
0
90
44.12%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
102
7
0
109
53.43%
Connie Lawson (R)
5
0
0
5
2.45%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
201
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
89
3
0
92
45.77%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
97
8
0
105
52.24%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
4
0
0
4
1.99%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
199
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
87
3
0
90
45.23%
Mike Boland (D)
94
8
0
102
51.26%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
7
0
0
7
3.52%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
209
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
94
6
0
100
47.85%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
95
6
0
101
48.33%
Mark Leyva (R)
7
1
0
8
3.83%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
199
State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
97
4
0
101
50.75%
Frank Mrvan, Jr. (D)
91
7
0
98
49.25%
Ken Stevenson (R)
VOTES=
197
State Representative District 12
VOTE FOR
1
91
3
0
94
47.72%
Mara Candelaria Reardon (D)
95
8
0
103
52.28%
William I. (Bill) Fine (R)
VOTES=
119
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
114
5
0
119
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
114
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
110
4
0
114
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
119
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
115
4
0
119
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
120
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
116
4
0
120
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
208
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
96
5
0
101
48.56%
John Buncich (D)
99
8
0
107
51.44%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
198
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
73
3
0
76
38.38%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
114
8
0
122
61.62%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
196
County Council Member District 2
VOTE FOR
1
81
4
0
85
43.37%
Elsie Franklin (D)
103
8
0
111
56.63%
Catherine Campbell (R)
VOTES=
115
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
111
4
0
115
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins (D)
VOTES=
189
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
81
3
0
84
44.44%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson (D)
97
8
0
105
55.56%
Dorita P. Lee (R)
VOTES=
367
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
67
3
0
70
19.07%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
93
2
0
95
25.89%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus (D)
81
3
0
84
22.89%
Darren L. Washington (D)
108
10
0
118
32.15%
Ronald James McMiller (R)
VOTES=
503
Griffith Public Schools At Large
VOTE FOR
3
84
3
0
87
17.30%
John C. Dudlicek (NP)
105
4
0
109
21.67%
Leah Dumezich (NP)
95
6
0
101
20.08%
Lisa Megquier (NP)
91
5
0
96
19.09%
Rich Muha (NP)
104
6
0
110
21.87%
Raymond E. White, Jr. (NP)
VOTES=
154
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
94
3
0
97
62.99%
Yes
52
5
0
57
37.01%
No
VOTES=
156
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
104
3
0
107
68.59%
Yes
43
6
0
49
31.41%
No
VOTES=
151
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
86
3
0
89
58.94%
Yes
56
6
0
62
41.06%
No
VOTES=
150
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
89
3
0
92
61.33%
Yes
53
5
0
58
38.67%
No
VOTES=
155
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
95
3
0
98
63.23%
Yes
51
6
0
57
36.77%
No
VOTES=
153
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
94
3
0
97
63.40%
Yes
50
6
0
56
36.60%
No
VOTES=
157
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
99
5
0
104
66.24%
Yes
48
5
0
53
33.76%
No
VOTES=
152
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
94
4
0
98
64.47%
Yes
48
6
0
54
35.53%
No
VOTES=
165
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
102
3
0
105
63.64%
Yes
53
7
0
60
36.36%
No
VOTES=
155
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
98
2
0
100
64.52%
Yes
48
7
0
55
35.48%
No
VOTES=
156
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
103
5
0
108
69.23%
Yes
45
3
0
48
30.77%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
38
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
46
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1