Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
12:17:50
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
218-GR 04
M- # OF Machine Ballots
203
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
11
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
214
PUBLIC COUNT:
618
REGISTERED VOTERS:
34.63%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
203
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
99
5
0
104
51.23%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
86
5
0
91
44.83%
Connie Lawson (R)
8
0
0
8
3.94%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
198
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
91
5
0
96
48.48%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
87
5
0
92
46.46%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
10
0
0
10
5.05%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
195
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
93
7
0
100
51.28%
Mike Boland (D)
82
3
0
85
43.59%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
10
0
0
10
5.13%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
206
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
102
7
0
109
52.91%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
85
4
0
89
43.20%
Mark Leyva (R)
8
0
0
8
3.88%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
199
State Representative District 12
VOTE FOR
1
95
6
0
101
50.75%
Mara Candelaria Reardon (D)
94
4
0
98
49.25%
William I. (Bill) Fine (R)
VOTES=
128
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
120
8
0
128
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
124
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
116
8
0
124
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
132
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
124
8
0
132
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
133
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
125
8
0
133
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
201
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
108
6
0
114
56.72%
John Buncich (D)
82
5
0
87
43.28%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
191
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
72
5
0
77
40.31%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
109
5
0
114
59.69%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
188
County Council Member District 2
VOTE FOR
1
76
5
0
81
43.09%
Elsie Franklin (D)
102
5
0
107
56.91%
Catherine Campbell (R)
VOTES=
121
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
113
8
0
121
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins (D)
VOTES=
193
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
97
5
0
102
52.85%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson (D)
86
5
0
91
47.15%
Dorita P. Lee (R)
VOTES=
396
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
80
5
0
85
21.46%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
100
6
0
106
26.77%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus (D)
86
4
0
90
22.73%
Darren L. Washington (D)
110
5
0
115
29.04%
Ronald James McMiller (R)
VOTES=
553
Griffith Public Schools At Large
VOTE FOR
3
102
7
0
109
19.71%
John C. Dudlicek (NP)
87
3
0
90
16.27%
Leah Dumezich (NP)
87
5
0
92
16.64%
Lisa Megquier (NP)
110
10
0
120
21.70%
Rich Muha (NP)
134
8
0
142
25.68%
Raymond E. White, Jr. (NP)
VOTES=
169
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
112
6
0
118
69.82%
Yes
49
2
0
51
30.18%
No
VOTES=
170
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
110
7
0
117
68.82%
Yes
52
1
0
53
31.18%
No
VOTES=
171
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
105
6
0
111
64.91%
Yes
58
2
0
60
35.09%
No
VOTES=
166
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
103
6
0
109
65.66%
Yes
55
2
0
57
34.34%
No
VOTES=
162
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
100
6
0
106
65.43%
Yes
54
2
0
56
34.57%
No
VOTES=
165
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
107
6
0
113
68.48%
Yes
50
2
0
52
31.52%
No
VOTES=
169
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
109
6
0
115
68.05%
Yes
52
2
0
54
31.95%
No
VOTES=
165
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
106
6
0
112
67.88%
Yes
51
2
0
53
32.12%
No
VOTES=
178
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
103
8
0
111
62.36%
Yes
65
2
0
67
37.64%
No
VOTES=
164
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
105
6
0
111
67.68%
Yes
51
2
0
53
32.32%
No
VOTES=
173
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
108
8
0
116
67.05%
Yes
56
1
0
57
32.95%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
33
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
26
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1