Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
12:19:10
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
221-GR 07
M- # OF Machine Ballots
230
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
6
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
236
PUBLIC COUNT:
701
REGISTERED VOTERS:
33.67%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
230
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
113
5
0
118
51.30%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
105
1
0
106
46.09%
Connie Lawson (R)
6
0
0
6
2.61%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
227
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
105
5
0
110
48.46%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
106
1
0
107
47.14%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
10
0
0
10
4.41%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
227
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
107
5
0
112
49.34%
Mike Boland (D)
103
1
0
104
45.81%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
11
0
0
11
4.85%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
230
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
122
5
0
127
55.22%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
91
1
0
92
40.00%
Mark Leyva (R)
11
0
0
11
4.78%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
230
State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
129
5
0
134
58.26%
Frank Mrvan, Jr. (D)
95
1
0
96
41.74%
Ken Stevenson (R)
VOTES=
223
State Representative District 15
VOTE FOR
1
93
6
0
99
44.39%
Jim Wieser (D)
124
0
0
124
55.61%
Hal Slager (R)
VOTES=
153
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
148
5
0
153
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
147
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
143
4
0
147
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
151
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
146
5
0
151
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
155
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
150
5
0
155
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
226
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
117
5
0
122
53.98%
John Buncich (D)
103
1
0
104
46.02%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
222
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
93
4
0
97
43.69%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
123
2
0
125
56.31%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
223
County Council Member District 2
VOTE FOR
1
93
5
0
98
43.95%
Elsie Franklin (D)
124
1
0
125
56.05%
Catherine Campbell (R)
VOTES=
145
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
141
4
0
145
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins (D)
VOTES=
221
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
103
4
0
107
48.42%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson (D)
112
2
0
114
51.58%
Dorita P. Lee (R)
VOTES=
460
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
87
4
0
91
19.78%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
123
4
0
127
27.61%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus (D)
111
4
0
115
25.00%
Darren L. Washington (D)
126
1
0
127
27.61%
Ronald James McMiller (R)
VOTES=
579
Griffith Public Schools At Large
VOTE FOR
3
96
1
0
97
16.75%
John C. Dudlicek (NP)
121
2
0
123
21.24%
Leah Dumezich (NP)
131
4
0
135
23.32%
Lisa Megquier (NP)
93
3
0
96
16.58%
Rich Muha (NP)
124
4
0
128
22.11%
Raymond E. White, Jr. (NP)
VOTES=
200
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
127
2
0
129
64.50%
Yes
69
2
0
71
35.50%
No
VOTES=
199
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
128
2
0
130
65.33%
Yes
67
2
0
69
34.67%
No
VOTES=
197
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
120
4
0
124
62.94%
Yes
72
1
0
73
37.06%
No
VOTES=
200
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
124
2
0
126
63.00%
Yes
73
1
0
74
37.00%
No
VOTES=
201
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
132
3
0
135
67.16%
Yes
65
1
0
66
32.84%
No
VOTES=
202
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
134
4
0
138
68.32%
Yes
63
1
0
64
31.68%
No
VOTES=
199
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
134
4
0
138
69.35%
Yes
60
1
0
61
30.65%
No
VOTES=
197
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
133
2
0
135
68.53%
Yes
61
1
0
62
31.47%
No
VOTES=
205
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
128
3
0
131
63.90%
Yes
72
2
0
74
36.10%
No
VOTES=
199
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
128
5
0
133
66.83%
Yes
65
1
0
66
33.17%
No
VOTES=
208
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
143
4
0
147
70.67%
Yes
60
1
0
61
29.33%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
45
Libertarian Party
1
Republican Party
29
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1