Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
12:23:08
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
230-GR 16
M- # OF Machine Ballots
263
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
17
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
280
PUBLIC COUNT:
785
REGISTERED VOTERS:
35.67%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
268
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
133
14
0
147
54.85%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
111
3
0
114
42.54%
Connie Lawson (R)
7
0
0
7
2.61%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
267
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
140
12
0
152
56.93%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
98
4
0
102
38.20%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
13
0
0
13
4.87%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
268
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
137
12
0
149
55.60%
Mike Boland (D)
104
4
0
108
40.30%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
11
0
0
11
4.10%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
273
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
159
12
0
171
62.64%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
94
3
0
97
35.53%
Mark Leyva (R)
4
1
0
5
1.83%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
271
State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
164
14
0
178
65.68%
Frank Mrvan, Jr. (D)
90
3
0
93
34.32%
Ken Stevenson (R)
VOTES=
269
State Representative District 12
VOTE FOR
1
141
15
0
156
57.99%
Mara Candelaria Reardon (D)
111
2
0
113
42.01%
William I. (Bill) Fine (R)
VOTES=
198
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
184
14
0
198
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
180
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
166
14
0
180
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
186
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
173
13
0
186
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
191
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
178
13
0
191
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
272
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
162
13
0
175
64.34%
John Buncich (D)
93
4
0
97
35.66%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
263
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
110
10
0
120
45.63%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
136
7
0
143
54.37%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
256
County Council Member District 2
VOTE FOR
1
116
11
0
127
49.61%
Elsie Franklin (D)
124
5
0
129
50.39%
Catherine Campbell (R)
VOTES=
178
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
165
13
0
178
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins (D)
VOTES=
263
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
137
15
0
152
57.79%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson (D)
109
2
0
111
42.21%
Dorita P. Lee (R)
VOTES=
564
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
115
8
0
123
21.81%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
146
13
0
159
28.19%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus (D)
127
12
0
139
24.65%
Darren L. Washington (D)
136
7
0
143
25.35%
Ronald James McMiller (R)
VOTES=
718
Griffith Public Schools At Large
VOTE FOR
3
162
5
0
167
23.26%
John C. Dudlicek (NP)
128
6
0
134
18.66%
Leah Dumezich (NP)
117
9
0
126
17.55%
Lisa Megquier (NP)
132
7
0
139
19.36%
Rich Muha (NP)
146
6
0
152
21.17%
Raymond E. White, Jr. (NP)
VOTES=
218
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
140
7
0
147
67.43%
Yes
67
4
0
71
32.57%
No
VOTES=
216
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
143
7
0
150
69.44%
Yes
62
4
0
66
30.56%
No
VOTES=
212
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
134
8
0
142
66.98%
Yes
67
3
0
70
33.02%
No
VOTES=
215
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
141
7
0
148
68.84%
Yes
63
4
0
67
31.16%
No
VOTES=
214
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
140
5
0
145
67.76%
Yes
63
6
0
69
32.24%
No
VOTES=
216
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
138
6
0
144
66.67%
Yes
67
5
0
72
33.33%
No
VOTES=
220
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
151
7
0
158
71.82%
Yes
58
4
0
62
28.18%
No
VOTES=
214
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
140
8
0
148
69.16%
Yes
63
3
0
66
30.84%
No
VOTES=
233
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
154
10
0
164
70.39%
Yes
67
2
0
69
29.61%
No
VOTES=
212
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
136
8
0
144
67.92%
Yes
65
3
0
68
32.08%
No
VOTES=
220
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
154
12
0
166
75.45%
Yes
54
0
0
54
24.55%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
60
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
20
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1