Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
12:24:54
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
234-H1-02
M- # OF Machine Ballots
97
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
5
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
102
PUBLIC COUNT:
558
REGISTERED VOTERS:
18.28%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
97
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
45
3
0
48
49.48%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
42
1
0
43
44.33%
Connie Lawson (R)
5
1
0
6
6.19%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
95
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
47
5
0
52
54.74%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
38
0
0
38
40.00%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
5
0
0
5
5.26%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
97
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
56
5
0
61
62.89%
Mike Boland (D)
30
0
0
30
30.93%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
6
0
0
6
6.19%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
98
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
59
5
0
64
65.31%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
30
0
0
30
30.61%
Mark Leyva (R)
4
0
0
4
4.08%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
70
State Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
65
5
0
70
100.00%
Linda C. Lawson (D)
VOTES=
71
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
66
5
0
71
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
66
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
61
5
0
66
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
65
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
60
5
0
65
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
68
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
63
5
0
68
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
98
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
58
5
0
63
64.29%
John Buncich (D)
35
0
0
35
35.71%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
92
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
44
5
0
49
53.26%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
43
0
0
43
46.74%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
98
County Council Member District 1
VOTE FOR
1
55
4
0
59
60.20%
David Hamm (D)
38
1
0
39
39.80%
Bryan Ciers (R)
VOTES=
75
North Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
70
5
0
75
100.00%
Frank J. Mrvan (D)
VOTES=
221
North Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
43
5
0
48
21.72%
Ralph Flores, Jr. (D)
56
5
0
61
27.60%
Richard J. Novak (D)
43
5
0
48
21.72%
Lisa Salinas-Matonovich (D)
34
0
0
34
15.38%
Michael Mitchell (R)
30
0
0
30
13.57%
Joseph J. Uzubell (R)
VOTES=
178
School City of Hammond At Large
VOTE FOR
3
23
2
0
25
14.04%
Cherie Howard-Roberts (NP)
38
1
0
39
21.91%
George T. Janiec (NP)
38
3
0
41
23.03%
Lucinda (Cindy) Murphy (NP)
20
1
0
21
11.80%
Dale Parrish (NP)
14
1
0
15
8.43%
Regan E. Robinson (NP)
35
2
0
37
20.79%
Deborah White (NP)
VOTES=
81
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
42
2
0
44
54.32%
Yes
36
1
0
37
45.68%
No
VOTES=
80
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
43
2
0
45
56.25%
Yes
33
2
0
35
43.75%
No
VOTES=
79
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
40
2
0
42
53.16%
Yes
36
1
0
37
46.84%
No
VOTES=
79
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
42
2
0
44
55.70%
Yes
34
1
0
35
44.30%
No
VOTES=
79
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
47
2
0
49
62.03%
Yes
29
1
0
30
37.97%
No
VOTES=
78
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
41
2
0
43
55.13%
Yes
34
1
0
35
44.87%
No
VOTES=
83
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
47
3
0
50
60.24%
Yes
32
1
0
33
39.76%
No
VOTES=
79
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
42
2
0
44
55.70%
Yes
34
1
0
35
44.30%
No
VOTES=
86
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
49
3
0
52
60.47%
Yes
33
1
0
34
39.53%
No
VOTES=
82
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
48
2
0
50
60.98%
Yes
31
1
0
32
39.02%
No
VOTES=
86
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
55
2
0
57
66.28%
Yes
28
1
0
29
33.72%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
19
Libertarian Party
1
Republican Party
13
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1