Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
12:25:47
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
236-H1-05
M- # OF Machine Ballots
118
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
15
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
133
PUBLIC COUNT:
508
REGISTERED VOTERS:
26.18%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
125
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
62
8
0
70
56.00%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
46
6
0
52
41.60%
Connie Lawson (R)
2
1
0
3
2.40%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
126
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
64
9
0
73
57.94%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
43
6
0
49
38.89%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
4
0
0
4
3.17%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
126
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
64
8
0
72
57.14%
Mike Boland (D)
41
5
0
46
36.51%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
7
1
0
8
6.35%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
124
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
71
7
0
78
62.90%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
35
7
0
42
33.87%
Mark Leyva (R)
4
0
0
4
3.23%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
98
State Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
88
10
0
98
100.00%
Linda C. Lawson (D)
VOTES=
98
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
88
10
0
98
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
95
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
85
10
0
95
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
97
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
86
11
0
97
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
103
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
92
11
0
103
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
130
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
75
11
0
86
66.15%
John Buncich (D)
40
4
0
44
33.85%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
120
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
57
8
0
65
54.17%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
49
6
0
55
45.83%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
124
County Council Member District 1
VOTE FOR
1
70
7
0
77
62.10%
David Hamm (D)
40
7
0
47
37.90%
Bryan Ciers (R)
VOTES=
109
North Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
97
12
0
109
100.00%
Frank J. Mrvan (D)
VOTES=
342
North Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
68
7
0
75
21.93%
Ralph Flores, Jr. (D)
78
11
0
89
26.02%
Richard J. Novak (D)
72
8
0
80
23.39%
Lisa Salinas-Matonovich (D)
43
8
0
51
14.91%
Michael Mitchell (R)
41
6
0
47
13.74%
Joseph J. Uzubell (R)
VOTES=
295
School City of Hammond At Large
VOTE FOR
3
30
3
0
33
11.19%
Cherie Howard-Roberts (NP)
62
9
0
71
24.07%
George T. Janiec (NP)
51
5
0
56
18.98%
Lucinda (Cindy) Murphy (NP)
42
7
0
49
16.61%
Dale Parrish (NP)
21
1
0
22
7.46%
Regan E. Robinson (NP)
59
5
0
64
21.69%
Deborah White (NP)
VOTES=
110
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
54
5
0
59
53.64%
Yes
43
8
0
51
46.36%
No
VOTES=
110
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
54
5
0
59
53.64%
Yes
43
8
0
51
46.36%
No
VOTES=
109
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
55
4
0
59
54.13%
Yes
42
8
0
50
45.87%
No
VOTES=
108
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
50
6
0
56
51.85%
Yes
45
7
0
52
48.15%
No
VOTES=
109
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
57
7
0
64
58.72%
Yes
39
6
0
45
41.28%
No
VOTES=
108
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
54
7
0
61
56.48%
Yes
41
6
0
47
43.52%
No
VOTES=
110
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
59
6
0
65
59.09%
Yes
39
6
0
45
40.91%
No
VOTES=
109
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
56
6
0
62
56.88%
Yes
41
6
0
47
43.12%
No
VOTES=
116
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
60
7
0
67
57.76%
Yes
44
5
0
49
42.24%
No
VOTES=
107
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
58
4
0
62
57.94%
Yes
40
5
0
45
42.06%
No
VOTES=
111
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
62
4
0
66
59.46%
Yes
39
6
0
45
40.54%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
31
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
7
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1