Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
12:30:13
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
246-H1-16
M- # OF Machine Ballots
55
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
4
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
59
PUBLIC COUNT:
480
REGISTERED VOTERS:
12.29%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
55
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
33
3
0
36
65.45%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
15
1
0
16
29.09%
Connie Lawson (R)
3
0
0
3
5.45%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
54
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
32
3
0
35
64.81%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
13
1
0
14
25.93%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
5
0
0
5
9.26%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
54
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
33
3
0
36
66.67%
Mike Boland (D)
12
1
0
13
24.07%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
5
0
0
5
9.26%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
55
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
38
3
0
41
74.55%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
12
1
0
13
23.64%
Mark Leyva (R)
1
0
0
1
1.82%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
46
State Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
43
3
0
46
100.00%
Linda C. Lawson (D)
VOTES=
48
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
45
3
0
48
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
46
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
43
3
0
46
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
46
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
43
3
0
46
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
45
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
42
3
0
45
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
55
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
39
3
0
42
76.36%
John Buncich (D)
12
1
0
13
23.64%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
53
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
35
3
0
38
71.70%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
14
1
0
15
28.30%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
55
County Council Member District 1
VOTE FOR
1
39
3
0
42
76.36%
David Hamm (D)
12
1
0
13
23.64%
Bryan Ciers (R)
VOTES=
49
North Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
46
3
0
49
100.00%
Frank J. Mrvan (D)
VOTES=
154
North Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
35
4
0
39
25.32%
Ralph Flores, Jr. (D)
42
3
0
45
29.22%
Richard J. Novak (D)
42
3
0
45
29.22%
Lisa Salinas-Matonovich (D)
12
1
0
13
8.44%
Michael Mitchell (R)
11
1
0
12
7.79%
Joseph J. Uzubell (R)
VOTES=
113
School City of Hammond At Large
VOTE FOR
3
12
0
0
12
10.62%
Cherie Howard-Roberts (NP)
29
1
0
30
26.55%
George T. Janiec (NP)
25
0
0
25
22.12%
Lucinda (Cindy) Murphy (NP)
13
1
0
14
12.39%
Dale Parrish (NP)
0
1
0
1
0.88%
Regan E. Robinson (NP)
31
0
0
31
27.43%
Deborah White (NP)
VOTES=
50
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
36
1
0
37
74.00%
Yes
12
1
0
13
26.00%
No
VOTES=
49
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
34
1
0
35
71.43%
Yes
13
1
0
14
28.57%
No
VOTES=
52
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
36
1
0
37
71.15%
Yes
14
1
0
15
28.85%
No
VOTES=
50
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
33
0
0
33
66.00%
Yes
15
2
0
17
34.00%
No
VOTES=
50
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
38
1
0
39
78.00%
Yes
10
1
0
11
22.00%
No
VOTES=
51
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
37
0
0
37
72.55%
Yes
12
2
0
14
27.45%
No
VOTES=
51
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
35
1
0
36
70.59%
Yes
14
1
0
15
29.41%
No
VOTES=
50
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
35
0
0
35
70.00%
Yes
13
2
0
15
30.00%
No
VOTES=
51
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
37
0
0
37
72.55%
Yes
12
2
0
14
27.45%
No
VOTES=
49
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
33
1
0
34
69.39%
Yes
14
1
0
15
30.61%
No
VOTES=
51
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
37
0
0
37
72.55%
Yes
12
2
0
14
27.45%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
28
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
5
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1