Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
12:31:32
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
249-H2-05
M- # OF Machine Ballots
51
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
4
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
55
PUBLIC COUNT:
540
REGISTERED VOTERS:
10.19%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
55
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
42
3
0
45
81.82%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
8
1
0
9
16.36%
Connie Lawson (R)
1
0
0
1
1.82%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
53
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
34
3
0
37
69.81%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
12
1
0
13
24.53%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
3
0
0
3
5.66%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
53
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
38
3
0
41
77.36%
Mike Boland (D)
9
1
0
10
18.87%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
2
0
0
2
3.77%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
53
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
37
3
0
40
75.47%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
9
1
0
10
18.87%
Mark Leyva (R)
3
0
0
3
5.66%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
46
State Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
43
3
0
46
100.00%
Linda C. Lawson (D)
VOTES=
45
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
42
3
0
45
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
46
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
42
4
0
46
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
44
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
41
3
0
44
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
44
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
41
3
0
44
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
52
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
37
3
0
40
76.92%
John Buncich (D)
12
0
0
12
23.08%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
51
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
34
3
0
37
72.55%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
13
1
0
14
27.45%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
53
County Council Member District 1
VOTE FOR
1
39
3
0
42
79.25%
David Hamm (D)
10
1
0
11
20.75%
Bryan Ciers (R)
VOTES=
46
North Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
43
3
0
46
100.00%
Frank J. Mrvan (D)
VOTES=
138
North Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
34
3
0
37
26.81%
Ralph Flores, Jr. (D)
35
3
0
38
27.54%
Richard J. Novak (D)
34
3
0
37
26.81%
Lisa Salinas-Matonovich (D)
13
1
0
14
10.14%
Michael Mitchell (R)
11
1
0
12
8.70%
Joseph J. Uzubell (R)
VOTES=
132
School City of Hammond At Large
VOTE FOR
3
20
1
0
21
15.91%
Cherie Howard-Roberts (NP)
23
1
0
24
18.18%
George T. Janiec (NP)
27
0
0
27
20.45%
Lucinda (Cindy) Murphy (NP)
14
1
0
15
11.36%
Dale Parrish (NP)
14
2
0
16
12.12%
Regan E. Robinson (NP)
27
2
0
29
21.97%
Deborah White (NP)
VOTES=
50
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
30
2
0
32
64.00%
Yes
17
1
0
18
36.00%
No
VOTES=
49
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
28
3
0
31
63.27%
Yes
18
0
0
18
36.73%
No
VOTES=
48
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
25
3
0
28
58.33%
Yes
20
0
0
20
41.67%
No
VOTES=
46
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
27
3
0
30
65.22%
Yes
16
0
0
16
34.78%
No
VOTES=
47
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
28
3
0
31
65.96%
Yes
16
0
0
16
34.04%
No
VOTES=
51
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
36
3
0
39
76.47%
Yes
12
0
0
12
23.53%
No
VOTES=
48
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
30
3
0
33
68.75%
Yes
15
0
0
15
31.25%
No
VOTES=
49
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
32
2
0
34
69.39%
Yes
14
1
0
15
30.61%
No
VOTES=
51
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
36
2
0
38
74.51%
Yes
12
1
0
13
25.49%
No
VOTES=
49
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
34
3
0
37
75.51%
Yes
12
0
0
12
24.49%
No
VOTES=
50
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
39
3
0
42
84.00%
Yes
8
0
0
8
16.00%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
21
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
4
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1