Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
12:36:24
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
260-H3-04
M- # OF Machine Ballots
140
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
7
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
147
PUBLIC COUNT:
1105
REGISTERED VOTERS:
13.30%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
142
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
101
4
0
105
73.94%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
28
3
0
31
21.83%
Connie Lawson (R)
6
0
0
6
4.23%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
142
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
102
4
0
106
74.65%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
25
3
0
28
19.72%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
8
0
0
8
5.63%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
142
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
107
4
0
111
78.17%
Mike Boland (D)
23
3
0
26
18.31%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
5
0
0
5
3.52%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
141
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
104
3
0
107
75.89%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
25
3
0
28
19.86%
Mark Leyva (R)
5
1
0
6
4.26%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
120
State Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
115
5
0
120
100.00%
Linda C. Lawson (D)
VOTES=
122
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
117
5
0
122
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
119
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
114
5
0
119
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
121
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
117
4
0
121
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
123
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
118
5
0
123
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
140
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
108
4
0
112
80.00%
John Buncich (D)
25
3
0
28
20.00%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
140
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
109
5
0
114
81.43%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
24
2
0
26
18.57%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
136
County Council Member District 1
VOTE FOR
1
104
4
0
108
79.41%
David Hamm (D)
25
3
0
28
20.59%
Bryan Ciers (R)
VOTES=
124
North Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
120
4
0
124
100.00%
Frank J. Mrvan (D)
VOTES=
383
North Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
102
3
0
105
27.42%
Ralph Flores, Jr. (D)
106
4
0
110
28.72%
Richard J. Novak (D)
106
4
0
110
28.72%
Lisa Salinas-Matonovich (D)
27
3
0
30
7.83%
Michael Mitchell (R)
25
3
0
28
7.31%
Joseph J. Uzubell (R)
VOTES=
337
School City of Hammond At Large
VOTE FOR
3
56
1
0
57
16.91%
Cherie Howard-Roberts (NP)
38
5
0
43
12.76%
George T. Janiec (NP)
70
3
0
73
21.66%
Lucinda (Cindy) Murphy (NP)
42
4
0
46
13.65%
Dale Parrish (NP)
35
3
0
38
11.28%
Regan E. Robinson (NP)
75
5
0
80
23.74%
Deborah White (NP)
VOTES=
122
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
86
5
0
91
74.59%
Yes
29
2
0
31
25.41%
No
VOTES=
125
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
83
6
0
89
71.20%
Yes
35
1
0
36
28.80%
No
VOTES=
121
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
83
4
0
87
71.90%
Yes
32
2
0
34
28.10%
No
VOTES=
125
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
85
5
0
90
72.00%
Yes
33
2
0
35
28.00%
No
VOTES=
127
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
85
6
0
91
71.65%
Yes
35
1
0
36
28.35%
No
VOTES=
126
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
89
5
0
94
74.60%
Yes
30
2
0
32
25.40%
No
VOTES=
127
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
88
6
0
94
74.02%
Yes
32
1
0
33
25.98%
No
VOTES=
126
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
90
4
0
94
74.60%
Yes
29
3
0
32
25.40%
No
VOTES=
126
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
93
5
0
98
77.78%
Yes
26
2
0
28
22.22%
No
VOTES=
125
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
88
6
0
94
75.20%
Yes
30
1
0
31
24.80%
No
VOTES=
125
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
90
4
0
94
75.20%
Yes
28
3
0
31
24.80%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
68
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
10
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1