Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
12:36:51
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
261-H3-05
M- # OF Machine Ballots
91
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
6
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
97
PUBLIC COUNT:
884
REGISTERED VOTERS:
10.97%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
93
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
75
5
0
80
86.02%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
11
1
0
12
12.90%
Connie Lawson (R)
1
0
0
1
1.08%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
92
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
73
4
0
77
83.70%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
13
1
0
14
15.22%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
1
0
0
1
1.09%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
93
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
74
4
0
78
83.87%
Mike Boland (D)
10
1
0
11
11.83%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
4
0
0
4
4.30%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
93
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
74
5
0
79
84.95%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
12
1
0
13
13.98%
Mark Leyva (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
1
0
0
1
1.08%
Write-In
VOTES=
87
State Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
81
6
0
87
100.00%
Linda C. Lawson (D)
VOTES=
85
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
79
6
0
85
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
83
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
78
5
0
83
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
86
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
80
6
0
86
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
83
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
77
6
0
83
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
93
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
78
4
0
82
88.17%
John Buncich (D)
10
1
0
11
11.83%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
91
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
74
5
0
79
86.81%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
11
1
0
12
13.19%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
89
County Council Member District 1
VOTE FOR
1
76
4
0
80
89.89%
David Hamm (D)
8
1
0
9
10.11%
Bryan Ciers (R)
VOTES=
87
North Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
81
6
0
87
100.00%
Frank J. Mrvan (D)
VOTES=
261
North Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
75
5
0
80
30.65%
Ralph Flores, Jr. (D)
73
5
0
78
29.89%
Richard J. Novak (D)
73
4
0
77
29.50%
Lisa Salinas-Matonovich (D)
14
2
0
16
6.13%
Michael Mitchell (R)
10
0
0
10
3.83%
Joseph J. Uzubell (R)
VOTES=
201
School City of Hammond At Large
VOTE FOR
3
37
4
0
41
20.40%
Cherie Howard-Roberts (NP)
21
0
0
21
10.45%
George T. Janiec (NP)
43
2
0
45
22.39%
Lucinda (Cindy) Murphy (NP)
24
2
0
26
12.94%
Dale Parrish (NP)
21
4
0
25
12.44%
Regan E. Robinson (NP)
42
1
0
43
21.39%
Deborah White (NP)
VOTES=
80
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
53
5
0
58
72.50%
Yes
22
0
0
22
27.50%
No
VOTES=
79
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
51
5
0
56
70.89%
Yes
23
0
0
23
29.11%
No
VOTES=
79
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
54
4
0
58
73.42%
Yes
20
1
0
21
26.58%
No
VOTES=
79
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
53
4
0
57
72.15%
Yes
21
1
0
22
27.85%
No
VOTES=
79
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
52
4
0
56
70.89%
Yes
22
1
0
23
29.11%
No
VOTES=
77
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
50
5
0
55
71.43%
Yes
22
0
0
22
28.57%
No
VOTES=
79
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
53
5
0
58
73.42%
Yes
21
0
0
21
26.58%
No
VOTES=
80
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
54
6
0
60
75.00%
Yes
20
0
0
20
25.00%
No
VOTES=
80
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
54
5
0
59
73.75%
Yes
21
0
0
21
26.25%
No
VOTES=
77
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
56
5
0
61
79.22%
Yes
16
0
0
16
20.78%
No
VOTES=
80
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
57
6
0
63
78.75%
Yes
17
0
0
17
21.25%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
54
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
3
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1