Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
12:44:48
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
279-H4-09
M- # OF Machine Ballots
133
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
10
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
143
PUBLIC COUNT:
587
REGISTERED VOTERS:
24.36%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
139
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
74
8
0
82
58.99%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
52
1
0
53
38.13%
Connie Lawson (R)
4
0
0
4
2.88%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
138
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
73
8
0
81
58.70%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
50
1
0
51
36.96%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
6
0
0
6
4.35%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
137
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
71
8
0
79
57.66%
Mike Boland (D)
51
1
0
52
37.96%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
6
0
0
6
4.38%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
141
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
87
9
0
96
68.09%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
39
0
0
39
27.66%
Mark Leyva (R)
5
0
0
5
3.55%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
1
0
0
1
0.71%
Write-In
VOTES=
140
State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
91
10
0
101
72.14%
Frank Mrvan, Jr. (D)
39
0
0
39
27.86%
Ken Stevenson (R)
VOTES=
139
State Representative District 12
VOTE FOR
1
78
8
0
86
61.87%
Mara Candelaria Reardon (D)
52
1
0
53
38.13%
William I. (Bill) Fine (R)
VOTES=
102
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
94
8
0
102
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
105
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
97
8
0
105
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
102
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
94
8
0
102
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
103
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
95
8
0
103
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
141
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
82
9
0
91
64.54%
John Buncich (D)
49
1
0
50
35.46%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
134
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
69
8
0
77
57.46%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
56
1
0
57
42.54%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
140
County Council Member District 1
VOTE FOR
1
82
8
0
90
64.29%
David Hamm (D)
49
1
0
50
35.71%
Bryan Ciers (R)
VOTES=
114
North Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
105
9
0
114
100.00%
Frank J. Mrvan (D)
VOTES=
352
North Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
73
7
0
80
22.73%
Ralph Flores, Jr. (D)
77
8
0
85
24.15%
Richard J. Novak (D)
76
8
0
84
23.86%
Lisa Salinas-Matonovich (D)
49
2
0
51
14.49%
Michael Mitchell (R)
50
2
0
52
14.77%
Joseph J. Uzubell (R)
VOTES=
315
School City of Hammond At Large
VOTE FOR
3
42
1
0
43
13.65%
Cherie Howard-Roberts (NP)
57
5
0
62
19.68%
George T. Janiec (NP)
65
2
0
67
21.27%
Lucinda (Cindy) Murphy (NP)
32
2
0
34
10.79%
Dale Parrish (NP)
26
1
0
27
8.57%
Regan E. Robinson (NP)
78
4
0
82
26.03%
Deborah White (NP)
VOTES=
116
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
70
5
0
75
64.66%
Yes
40
1
0
41
35.34%
No
VOTES=
114
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
69
4
0
73
64.04%
Yes
39
2
0
41
35.96%
No
VOTES=
115
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
69
3
0
72
62.61%
Yes
40
3
0
43
37.39%
No
VOTES=
118
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
73
5
0
78
66.10%
Yes
39
1
0
40
33.90%
No
VOTES=
115
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
75
4
0
79
68.70%
Yes
35
1
0
36
31.30%
No
VOTES=
114
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
72
4
0
76
66.67%
Yes
37
1
0
38
33.33%
No
VOTES=
118
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
75
4
0
79
66.95%
Yes
38
1
0
39
33.05%
No
VOTES=
116
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
71
5
0
76
65.52%
Yes
39
1
0
40
34.48%
No
VOTES=
118
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
71
4
0
75
63.56%
Yes
42
1
0
43
36.44%
No
VOTES=
110
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
71
3
0
74
67.27%
Yes
34
2
0
36
32.73%
No
VOTES=
117
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
73
4
0
77
65.81%
Yes
39
1
0
40
34.19%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
38
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
13
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1