Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
12:48:20
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
287-H5-04
M- # OF Machine Ballots
204
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
30
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
234
PUBLIC COUNT:
907
REGISTERED VOTERS:
25.80%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
229
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
137
21
0
158
69.00%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
61
8
0
69
30.13%
Connie Lawson (R)
2
0
0
2
0.87%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
228
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
135
21
0
156
68.42%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
59
7
0
66
28.95%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
5
1
0
6
2.63%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
227
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
125
21
0
146
64.32%
Mike Boland (D)
64
6
0
70
30.84%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
9
2
0
11
4.85%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
231
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
142
20
0
162
70.13%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
53
10
0
63
27.27%
Mark Leyva (R)
6
0
0
6
2.60%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
232
State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
151
26
0
177
76.29%
Frank Mrvan, Jr. (D)
51
4
0
55
23.71%
Ken Stevenson (R)
VOTES=
186
State Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
160
26
0
186
100.00%
Linda C. Lawson (D)
VOTES=
180
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
155
25
0
180
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
176
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
152
24
0
176
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
176
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
152
24
0
176
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
182
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
158
24
0
182
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
231
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
135
21
0
156
67.53%
John Buncich (D)
67
8
0
75
32.47%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
227
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
118
21
0
139
61.23%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
81
7
0
88
38.77%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
170
County Council Member District 5
VOTE FOR
1
148
22
0
170
100.00%
Christine Cid (D)
VOTES=
184
North Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
158
26
0
184
100.00%
Frank J. Mrvan (D)
VOTES=
608
North Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
129
22
0
151
24.84%
Ralph Flores, Jr. (D)
129
23
0
152
25.00%
Richard J. Novak (D)
135
23
0
158
25.99%
Lisa Salinas-Matonovich (D)
69
6
0
75
12.34%
Michael Mitchell (R)
65
7
0
72
11.84%
Joseph J. Uzubell (R)
VOTES=
489
School City of Hammond At Large
VOTE FOR
3
58
7
0
65
13.29%
Cherie Howard-Roberts (NP)
67
9
0
76
15.54%
George T. Janiec (NP)
94
8
0
102
20.86%
Lucinda (Cindy) Murphy (NP)
54
10
0
64
13.09%
Dale Parrish (NP)
41
3
0
44
9.00%
Regan E. Robinson (NP)
122
16
0
138
28.22%
Deborah White (NP)
VOTES=
195
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
116
15
0
131
67.18%
Yes
61
3
0
64
32.82%
No
VOTES=
192
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
109
15
0
124
64.58%
Yes
65
3
0
68
35.42%
No
VOTES=
186
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
104
16
0
120
64.52%
Yes
63
3
0
66
35.48%
No
VOTES=
183
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
107
16
0
123
67.21%
Yes
57
3
0
60
32.79%
No
VOTES=
188
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
103
18
0
121
64.36%
Yes
66
1
0
67
35.64%
No
VOTES=
191
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
112
15
0
127
66.49%
Yes
60
4
0
64
33.51%
No
VOTES=
186
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
105
16
0
121
65.05%
Yes
62
3
0
65
34.95%
No
VOTES=
184
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
106
16
0
122
66.30%
Yes
59
3
0
62
33.70%
No
VOTES=
192
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
109
14
0
123
64.06%
Yes
65
4
0
69
35.94%
No
VOTES=
190
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
106
18
0
124
65.26%
Yes
63
3
0
66
34.74%
No
VOTES=
200
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
125
19
0
144
72.00%
Yes
53
3
0
56
28.00%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
69
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
14
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1