Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
12:49:14
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
289-H5-07
M- # OF Machine Ballots
150
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
8
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
158
PUBLIC COUNT:
564
REGISTERED VOTERS:
28.01%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
149
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
79
6
0
85
57.05%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
58
2
0
60
40.27%
Connie Lawson (R)
4
0
0
4
2.68%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
146
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
80
6
0
86
58.90%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
51
2
0
53
36.30%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
7
0
0
7
4.79%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
149
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
82
6
0
88
59.06%
Mike Boland (D)
50
2
0
52
34.90%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
9
0
0
9
6.04%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
155
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
88
5
0
93
60.00%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
48
3
0
51
32.90%
Mark Leyva (R)
10
0
0
10
6.45%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
1
0
0
1
0.65%
Write-In
VOTES=
153
State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
110
6
0
116
75.82%
Frank Mrvan, Jr. (D)
35
2
0
37
24.18%
Ken Stevenson (R)
VOTES=
123
State Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
117
6
0
123
100.00%
Linda C. Lawson (D)
VOTES=
106
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
100
6
0
106
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
106
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
100
6
0
106
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
106
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
100
6
0
106
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
106
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
100
6
0
106
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
151
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
94
6
0
100
66.23%
John Buncich (D)
49
2
0
51
33.77%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
141
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
80
5
0
85
60.28%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
53
3
0
56
39.72%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
113
County Council Member District 5
VOTE FOR
1
106
7
0
113
100.00%
Christine Cid (D)
VOTES=
122
North Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
116
6
0
122
100.00%
Frank J. Mrvan (D)
VOTES=
379
North Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
86
5
0
91
24.01%
Ralph Flores, Jr. (D)
85
6
0
91
24.01%
Richard J. Novak (D)
88
5
0
93
24.54%
Lisa Salinas-Matonovich (D)
53
2
0
55
14.51%
Michael Mitchell (R)
46
3
0
49
12.93%
Joseph J. Uzubell (R)
VOTES=
349
School City of Hammond At Large
VOTE FOR
3
37
4
0
41
11.75%
Cherie Howard-Roberts (NP)
60
5
0
65
18.62%
George T. Janiec (NP)
73
5
0
78
22.35%
Lucinda (Cindy) Murphy (NP)
45
1
0
46
13.18%
Dale Parrish (NP)
39
0
0
39
11.17%
Regan E. Robinson (NP)
77
3
0
80
22.92%
Deborah White (NP)
VOTES=
125
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
86
7
0
93
74.40%
Yes
31
1
0
32
25.60%
No
VOTES=
126
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
89
6
0
95
75.40%
Yes
29
2
0
31
24.60%
No
VOTES=
124
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
83
4
0
87
70.16%
Yes
33
4
0
37
29.84%
No
VOTES=
126
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
87
5
0
92
73.02%
Yes
31
3
0
34
26.98%
No
VOTES=
127
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
91
5
0
96
75.59%
Yes
28
3
0
31
24.41%
No
VOTES=
128
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
93
5
0
98
76.56%
Yes
27
3
0
30
23.44%
No
VOTES=
131
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
94
4
0
98
74.81%
Yes
29
4
0
33
25.19%
No
VOTES=
128
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
95
4
0
99
77.34%
Yes
25
4
0
29
22.66%
No
VOTES=
136
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
100
4
0
104
76.47%
Yes
28
4
0
32
23.53%
No
VOTES=
126
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
90
4
0
94
74.60%
Yes
28
4
0
32
25.40%
No
VOTES=
134
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
105
5
0
110
82.09%
Yes
21
3
0
24
17.91%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
39
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
12
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1