Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
12:51:00
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
293-H5-11
M- # OF Machine Ballots
89
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
14
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
103
PUBLIC COUNT:
397
REGISTERED VOTERS:
25.94%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
100
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
46
8
0
54
54.00%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
38
6
0
44
44.00%
Connie Lawson (R)
2
0
0
2
2.00%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
98
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
43
9
0
52
53.06%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
39
3
0
42
42.86%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
3
1
0
4
4.08%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
97
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
44
8
0
52
53.61%
Mike Boland (D)
38
5
0
43
44.33%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
2
0
0
2
2.06%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
96
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
48
8
0
56
58.33%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
34
4
0
38
39.58%
Mark Leyva (R)
1
1
0
2
2.08%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
97
State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
53
8
0
61
62.89%
Frank Mrvan, Jr. (D)
31
5
0
36
37.11%
Ken Stevenson (R)
VOTES=
97
State Representative District 12
VOTE FOR
1
37
9
0
46
47.42%
Mara Candelaria Reardon (D)
47
4
0
51
52.58%
William I. (Bill) Fine (R)
VOTES=
71
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
60
11
0
71
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
68
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
58
10
0
68
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
69
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
59
10
0
69
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
67
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
57
10
0
67
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
96
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
48
7
0
55
57.29%
John Buncich (D)
36
5
0
41
42.71%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
93
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
40
7
0
47
50.54%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
41
5
0
46
49.46%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
95
County Council Member District 1
VOTE FOR
1
44
7
0
51
53.68%
David Hamm (D)
39
5
0
44
46.32%
Bryan Ciers (R)
VOTES=
71
North Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
61
10
0
71
100.00%
Frank J. Mrvan (D)
VOTES=
256
North Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
48
7
0
55
21.48%
Ralph Flores, Jr. (D)
50
8
0
58
22.66%
Richard J. Novak (D)
48
7
0
55
21.48%
Lisa Salinas-Matonovich (D)
40
6
0
46
17.97%
Michael Mitchell (R)
38
4
0
42
16.41%
Joseph J. Uzubell (R)
VOTES=
221
School City of Hammond At Large
VOTE FOR
3
24
5
0
29
13.12%
Cherie Howard-Roberts (NP)
34
4
0
38
17.19%
George T. Janiec (NP)
43
7
0
50
22.62%
Lucinda (Cindy) Murphy (NP)
24
2
0
26
11.76%
Dale Parrish (NP)
16
1
0
17
7.69%
Regan E. Robinson (NP)
53
8
0
61
27.60%
Deborah White (NP)
VOTES=
84
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
49
9
0
58
69.05%
Yes
26
0
0
26
30.95%
No
VOTES=
82
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
42
9
0
51
62.20%
Yes
31
0
0
31
37.80%
No
VOTES=
81
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
45
8
0
53
65.43%
Yes
27
1
0
28
34.57%
No
VOTES=
82
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
46
8
0
54
65.85%
Yes
27
1
0
28
34.15%
No
VOTES=
79
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
46
8
0
54
68.35%
Yes
25
0
0
25
31.65%
No
VOTES=
81
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
48
8
0
56
69.14%
Yes
25
0
0
25
30.86%
No
VOTES=
82
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
46
7
0
53
64.63%
Yes
28
1
0
29
35.37%
No
VOTES=
83
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
51
7
0
58
69.88%
Yes
24
1
0
25
30.12%
No
VOTES=
84
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
50
5
0
55
65.48%
Yes
26
3
0
29
34.52%
No
VOTES=
80
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
44
7
0
51
63.75%
Yes
28
1
0
29
36.25%
No
VOTES=
83
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
52
6
0
58
69.88%
Yes
23
2
0
25
30.12%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
35
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
20
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1