Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
12:52:46
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
297-H5-15
M- # OF Machine Ballots
142
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
13
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
155
PUBLIC COUNT:
669
REGISTERED VOTERS:
23.17%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
152
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
91
5
0
96
63.16%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
39
8
0
47
30.92%
Connie Lawson (R)
9
0
0
9
5.92%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
153
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
85
5
0
90
58.82%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
44
8
0
52
33.99%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
11
0
0
11
7.19%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
153
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
89
5
0
94
61.44%
Mike Boland (D)
43
8
0
51
33.33%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
8
0
0
8
5.23%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
150
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
92
7
0
99
66.00%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
38
5
0
43
28.67%
Mark Leyva (R)
8
0
0
8
5.33%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
152
State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
106
7
0
113
74.34%
Frank Mrvan, Jr. (D)
33
6
0
39
25.66%
Ken Stevenson (R)
VOTES=
116
State Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
109
7
0
116
100.00%
Linda C. Lawson (D)
VOTES=
111
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
105
6
0
111
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
109
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
103
6
0
109
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
109
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
103
6
0
109
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
113
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
107
6
0
113
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
150
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
98
5
0
103
68.67%
John Buncich (D)
40
7
0
47
31.33%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
150
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
87
5
0
92
61.33%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
50
8
0
58
38.67%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
112
County Council Member District 5
VOTE FOR
1
105
7
0
112
100.00%
Christine Cid (D)
VOTES=
120
North Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
113
7
0
120
100.00%
Frank J. Mrvan (D)
VOTES=
390
North Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
90
6
0
96
24.62%
Ralph Flores, Jr. (D)
86
6
0
92
23.59%
Richard J. Novak (D)
92
7
0
99
25.38%
Lisa Salinas-Matonovich (D)
45
8
0
53
13.59%
Michael Mitchell (R)
42
8
0
50
12.82%
Joseph J. Uzubell (R)
VOTES=
363
School City of Hammond At Large
VOTE FOR
3
40
6
0
46
12.67%
Cherie Howard-Roberts (NP)
54
4
0
58
15.98%
George T. Janiec (NP)
74
8
0
82
22.59%
Lucinda (Cindy) Murphy (NP)
44
4
0
48
13.22%
Dale Parrish (NP)
38
2
0
40
11.02%
Regan E. Robinson (NP)
80
9
0
89
24.52%
Deborah White (NP)
VOTES=
131
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
78
4
0
82
62.60%
Yes
41
8
0
49
37.40%
No
VOTES=
129
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
75
4
0
79
61.24%
Yes
42
8
0
50
38.76%
No
VOTES=
127
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
72
2
0
74
58.27%
Yes
43
10
0
53
41.73%
No
VOTES=
128
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
79
4
0
83
64.84%
Yes
38
7
0
45
35.16%
No
VOTES=
128
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
77
4
0
81
63.28%
Yes
39
8
0
47
36.72%
No
VOTES=
130
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
77
7
0
84
64.62%
Yes
41
5
0
46
35.38%
No
VOTES=
132
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
86
6
0
92
69.70%
Yes
34
6
0
40
30.30%
No
VOTES=
129
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
79
5
0
84
65.12%
Yes
38
7
0
45
34.88%
No
VOTES=
132
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
78
4
0
82
62.12%
Yes
43
7
0
50
37.88%
No
VOTES=
130
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
79
4
0
83
63.85%
Yes
40
7
0
47
36.15%
No
VOTES=
130
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
79
4
0
83
63.85%
Yes
40
7
0
47
36.15%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
44
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
9
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1