Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
12:54:06
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
300-H6-02
M- # OF Machine Ballots
83
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
10
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
93
PUBLIC COUNT:
364
REGISTERED VOTERS:
25.55%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
88
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
49
7
0
56
63.64%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
27
2
0
29
32.95%
Connie Lawson (R)
3
0
0
3
3.41%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
89
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
50
6
0
56
62.92%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
24
2
0
26
29.21%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
7
0
0
7
7.87%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
88
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
44
7
0
51
57.95%
Mike Boland (D)
21
2
0
23
26.14%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
14
0
0
14
15.91%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
90
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
55
6
0
61
67.78%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
22
1
0
23
25.56%
Mark Leyva (R)
5
1
0
6
6.67%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
89
State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
61
8
0
69
77.53%
Frank Mrvan, Jr. (D)
20
0
0
20
22.47%
Ken Stevenson (R)
VOTES=
84
State Representative District 2
VOTE FOR
1
48
6
0
54
64.29%
Earl L. Harris (D)
28
2
0
30
35.71%
Jayson Reeves (R)
VOTES=
71
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
63
8
0
71
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
69
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
62
7
0
69
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
72
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
64
8
0
72
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
72
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
63
9
0
72
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
89
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
51
9
0
60
67.42%
John Buncich (D)
29
0
0
29
32.58%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
86
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
49
4
0
53
61.63%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
29
4
0
33
38.37%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
65
County Council Member District 5
VOTE FOR
1
60
5
0
65
100.00%
Christine Cid (D)
VOTES=
74
North Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
67
7
0
74
100.00%
Frank J. Mrvan (D)
VOTES=
235
North Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
51
8
0
59
25.11%
Ralph Flores, Jr. (D)
54
6
0
60
25.53%
Richard J. Novak (D)
52
10
0
62
26.38%
Lisa Salinas-Matonovich (D)
27
1
0
28
11.91%
Michael Mitchell (R)
26
0
0
26
11.06%
Joseph J. Uzubell (R)
VOTES=
218
School City of Hammond At Large
VOTE FOR
3
32
3
0
35
16.06%
Cherie Howard-Roberts (NP)
37
3
0
40
18.35%
George T. Janiec (NP)
43
6
0
49
22.48%
Lucinda (Cindy) Murphy (NP)
25
1
0
26
11.93%
Dale Parrish (NP)
14
0
0
14
6.42%
Regan E. Robinson (NP)
50
4
0
54
24.77%
Deborah White (NP)
VOTES=
79
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
45
3
0
48
60.76%
Yes
27
4
0
31
39.24%
No
VOTES=
80
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
43
3
0
46
57.50%
Yes
30
4
0
34
42.50%
No
VOTES=
79
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
42
2
0
44
55.70%
Yes
30
5
0
35
44.30%
No
VOTES=
78
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
46
3
0
49
62.82%
Yes
25
4
0
29
37.18%
No
VOTES=
78
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
45
3
0
48
61.54%
Yes
26
4
0
30
38.46%
No
VOTES=
77
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
44
3
0
47
61.04%
Yes
26
4
0
30
38.96%
No
VOTES=
80
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
48
3
0
51
63.75%
Yes
25
4
0
29
36.25%
No
VOTES=
80
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
48
3
0
51
63.75%
Yes
25
4
0
29
36.25%
No
VOTES=
81
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
51
4
0
55
67.90%
Yes
23
3
0
26
32.10%
No
VOTES=
78
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
40
2
0
42
53.85%
Yes
32
4
0
36
46.15%
No
VOTES=
77
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
52
4
0
56
72.73%
Yes
18
3
0
21
27.27%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
28
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
4
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1