Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
12:58:31
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
310-H6-14
M- # OF Machine Ballots
114
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
5
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
119
PUBLIC COUNT:
573
REGISTERED VOTERS:
20.77%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
115
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
77
4
0
81
70.43%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
29
0
0
29
25.22%
Connie Lawson (R)
5
0
0
5
4.35%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
114
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
74
4
0
78
68.42%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
32
0
0
32
28.07%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
4
0
0
4
3.51%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
114
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
73
4
0
77
67.54%
Mike Boland (D)
32
0
0
32
28.07%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
5
0
0
5
4.39%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
117
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
81
4
0
85
72.65%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
26
0
0
26
22.22%
Mark Leyva (R)
5
1
0
6
5.13%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
112
State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
81
5
0
86
76.79%
Frank Mrvan, Jr. (D)
26
0
0
26
23.21%
Ken Stevenson (R)
VOTES=
96
State Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
91
5
0
96
100.00%
Linda C. Lawson (D)
VOTES=
92
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
88
4
0
92
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
91
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
86
5
0
91
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
90
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
85
5
0
90
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
93
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
88
5
0
93
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
116
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
83
5
0
88
75.86%
John Buncich (D)
28
0
0
28
24.14%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
112
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
73
4
0
77
68.75%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
34
1
0
35
31.25%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
95
County Council Member District 5
VOTE FOR
1
90
5
0
95
100.00%
Christine Cid (D)
VOTES=
94
North Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
89
5
0
94
100.00%
Frank J. Mrvan (D)
VOTES=
309
North Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
75
4
0
79
25.57%
Ralph Flores, Jr. (D)
77
4
0
81
26.21%
Richard J. Novak (D)
79
5
0
84
27.18%
Lisa Salinas-Matonovich (D)
32
0
0
32
10.36%
Michael Mitchell (R)
33
0
0
33
10.68%
Joseph J. Uzubell (R)
VOTES=
274
School City of Hammond At Large
VOTE FOR
3
43
2
0
45
16.42%
Cherie Howard-Roberts (NP)
49
1
0
50
18.25%
George T. Janiec (NP)
60
3
0
63
22.99%
Lucinda (Cindy) Murphy (NP)
31
2
0
33
12.04%
Dale Parrish (NP)
20
1
0
21
7.66%
Regan E. Robinson (NP)
58
4
0
62
22.63%
Deborah White (NP)
VOTES=
104
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
70
5
0
75
72.12%
Yes
29
0
0
29
27.88%
No
VOTES=
102
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
71
4
0
75
73.53%
Yes
26
1
0
27
26.47%
No
VOTES=
104
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
68
5
0
73
70.19%
Yes
31
0
0
31
29.81%
No
VOTES=
104
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
70
5
0
75
72.12%
Yes
29
0
0
29
27.88%
No
VOTES=
103
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
67
5
0
72
69.90%
Yes
31
0
0
31
30.10%
No
VOTES=
106
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
75
5
0
80
75.47%
Yes
26
0
0
26
24.53%
No
VOTES=
105
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
68
5
0
73
69.52%
Yes
32
0
0
32
30.48%
No
VOTES=
102
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
70
4
0
74
72.55%
Yes
28
0
0
28
27.45%
No
VOTES=
106
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
68
5
0
73
68.87%
Yes
33
0
0
33
31.13%
No
VOTES=
105
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
67
5
0
72
68.57%
Yes
33
0
0
33
31.43%
No
VOTES=
105
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
76
4
0
80
76.19%
Yes
25
0
0
25
23.81%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
50
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
11
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1