Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
01:01:10
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
316-HL 05
M- # OF Machine Ballots
269
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
56
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
4
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
329
PUBLIC COUNT:
1034
REGISTERED VOTERS:
31.82%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
303
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
121
20
1
142
46.86%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
122
30
3
155
51.16%
Connie Lawson (R)
6
0
0
6
1.98%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
303
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
125
20
1
146
48.18%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
119
30
2
151
49.83%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
6
0
0
6
1.98%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
300
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
130
18
1
149
49.67%
Mike Boland (D)
111
31
2
144
48.00%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
6
1
0
7
2.33%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
314
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
137
23
3
163
51.91%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
115
29
1
145
46.18%
Mark Leyva (R)
4
2
0
6
1.91%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
311
State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
165
27
3
195
62.70%
Frank Mrvan, Jr. (D)
91
24
1
116
37.30%
Ken Stevenson (R)
VOTES=
316
State Representative District 12
VOTE FOR
1
127
23
2
152
48.10%
Mara Candelaria Reardon (D)
133
30
1
164
51.90%
William I. (Bill) Fine (R)
VOTES=
200
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
170
29
1
200
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
189
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
161
27
1
189
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
197
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
166
30
1
197
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
213
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
178
34
1
213
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
310
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
148
23
2
173
55.81%
John Buncich (D)
104
31
2
137
44.19%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
296
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
108
20
1
129
43.58%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
133
32
2
167
56.42%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
308
County Council Member District 4
VOTE FOR
1
117
21
2
140
45.45%
Katy Dowling (D)
134
32
2
168
54.55%
Daniel E. Dernulc (R)
VOTES=
210
North Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
177
30
3
210
100.00%
Frank J. Mrvan (D)
VOTES=
785
North Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
112
23
2
137
17.45%
Ralph Flores, Jr. (D)
159
29
2
190
24.20%
Richard J. Novak (D)
123
21
3
147
18.73%
Lisa Salinas-Matonovich (D)
125
30
2
157
20.00%
Michael Mitchell (R)
121
31
2
154
19.62%
Joseph J. Uzubell (R)
VOTES=
723
School Town of Highland At Lg
VOTE FOR
3
176
32
2
210
29.05%
Vicki L. Crowel (NP)
85
31
2
118
16.32%
Luanne Jurczak (NP)
92
20
0
112
15.49%
Robert (Bob) Kuva (NP)
70
6
0
76
10.51%
Frank Postulka (NP)
79
18
2
99
13.69%
Natalie Shadowen (NP)
91
16
1
108
14.94%
Richard E. (Rick) Volbrecht, Jr. (NP)
VOTES=
235
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
117
26
1
144
61.28%
Yes
73
16
2
91
38.72%
No
VOTES=
237
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
115
25
1
141
59.49%
Yes
76
18
2
96
40.51%
No
VOTES=
239
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
111
24
1
136
56.90%
Yes
81
20
2
103
43.10%
No
VOTES=
237
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
109
22
2
133
56.12%
Yes
82
21
1
104
43.88%
No
VOTES=
239
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
122
23
2
147
61.51%
Yes
73
18
1
92
38.49%
No
VOTES=
242
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
126
26
1
153
63.22%
Yes
71
16
2
89
36.78%
No
VOTES=
241
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
123
28
1
152
63.07%
Yes
70
17
2
89
36.93%
No
VOTES=
243
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
121
26
1
148
60.91%
Yes
76
17
2
95
39.09%
No
VOTES=
258
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
133
22
1
156
60.47%
Yes
76
24
2
102
39.53%
No
VOTES=
236
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
115
24
1
140
59.32%
Yes
76
18
2
96
40.68%
No
VOTES=
250
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
136
26
1
163
65.20%
Yes
68
17
2
87
34.80%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
68
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
45
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1