Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
01:01:37
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
317-HL 06
M- # OF Machine Ballots
137
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
13
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
150
PUBLIC COUNT:
508
REGISTERED VOTERS:
29.53%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
142
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
68
8
0
76
53.52%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
52
5
0
57
40.14%
Connie Lawson (R)
9
0
0
9
6.34%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
143
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
66
8
0
74
51.75%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
52
5
0
57
39.86%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
12
0
0
12
8.39%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
144
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
66
10
0
76
52.78%
Mike Boland (D)
54
3
0
57
39.58%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
11
0
0
11
7.64%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
146
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
80
8
0
88
60.27%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
48
4
0
52
35.62%
Mark Leyva (R)
5
1
0
6
4.11%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
145
State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
85
10
0
95
65.52%
Frank Mrvan, Jr. (D)
47
3
0
50
34.48%
Ken Stevenson (R)
VOTES=
146
State Representative District 12
VOTE FOR
1
72
6
0
78
53.42%
Mara Candelaria Reardon (D)
61
7
0
68
46.58%
William I. (Bill) Fine (R)
VOTES=
110
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
99
11
0
110
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
107
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
96
11
0
107
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
104
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
95
9
0
104
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
110
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
99
11
0
110
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
144
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
69
7
0
76
52.78%
John Buncich (D)
62
6
0
68
47.22%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
143
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
62
8
0
70
48.95%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
68
5
0
73
51.05%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
103
County Council Member District 5
VOTE FOR
1
93
10
0
103
100.00%
Christine Cid (D)
VOTES=
112
North Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
101
11
0
112
100.00%
Frank J. Mrvan (D)
VOTES=
363
North Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
64
7
0
71
19.56%
Ralph Flores, Jr. (D)
77
7
0
84
23.14%
Richard J. Novak (D)
76
8
0
84
23.14%
Lisa Salinas-Matonovich (D)
61
3
0
64
17.63%
Michael Mitchell (R)
56
4
0
60
16.53%
Joseph J. Uzubell (R)
VOTES=
354
School Town of Highland At Lg
VOTE FOR
3
82
6
0
88
24.86%
Vicki L. Crowel (NP)
59
4
0
63
17.80%
Luanne Jurczak (NP)
61
5
0
66
18.64%
Robert (Bob) Kuva (NP)
27
3
0
30
8.47%
Frank Postulka (NP)
53
4
0
57
16.10%
Natalie Shadowen (NP)
43
7
0
50
14.12%
Richard E. (Rick) Volbrecht, Jr. (NP)
VOTES=
120
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
66
5
0
71
59.17%
Yes
45
4
0
49
40.83%
No
VOTES=
118
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
63
8
0
71
60.17%
Yes
44
3
0
47
39.83%
No
VOTES=
112
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
55
6
0
61
54.46%
Yes
48
3
0
51
45.54%
No
VOTES=
114
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
58
6
0
64
56.14%
Yes
47
3
0
50
43.86%
No
VOTES=
115
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
62
8
0
70
60.87%
Yes
42
3
0
45
39.13%
No
VOTES=
116
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
62
7
0
69
59.48%
Yes
43
4
0
47
40.52%
No
VOTES=
115
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
66
7
0
73
63.48%
Yes
38
4
0
42
36.52%
No
VOTES=
115
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
66
7
0
73
63.48%
Yes
38
4
0
42
36.52%
No
VOTES=
123
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
63
6
0
69
56.10%
Yes
49
5
0
54
43.90%
No
VOTES=
114
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
70
6
0
76
66.67%
Yes
33
5
0
38
33.33%
No
VOTES=
116
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
73
7
0
80
68.97%
Yes
32
4
0
36
31.03%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
19
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
17
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1