Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
01:04:16
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
323-HL 12
M- # OF Machine Ballots
234
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
32
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
266
PUBLIC COUNT:
921
REGISTERED VOTERS:
28.88%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
250
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
102
11
0
113
45.20%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
111
18
0
129
51.60%
Connie Lawson (R)
8
0
0
8
3.20%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
246
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
92
10
0
102
41.46%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
111
18
0
129
52.44%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
15
0
0
15
6.10%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
244
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
97
14
0
111
45.49%
Mike Boland (D)
110
14
0
124
50.82%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
9
0
0
9
3.69%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
257
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
115
13
0
128
49.81%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
108
15
0
123
47.86%
Mark Leyva (R)
5
1
0
6
2.33%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
255
State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
136
14
0
150
58.82%
Frank Mrvan, Jr. (D)
90
15
0
105
41.18%
Ken Stevenson (R)
VOTES=
247
State Representative District 12
VOTE FOR
1
102
9
0
111
44.94%
Mara Candelaria Reardon (D)
117
19
0
136
55.06%
William I. (Bill) Fine (R)
VOTES=
156
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
141
15
0
156
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
143
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
128
15
0
143
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
152
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
135
17
0
152
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
166
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
147
19
0
166
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
253
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
121
13
0
134
52.96%
John Buncich (D)
102
17
0
119
47.04%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
241
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
89
10
0
99
41.08%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
123
19
0
142
58.92%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
155
County Council Member District 5
VOTE FOR
1
138
17
0
155
100.00%
Christine Cid (D)
VOTES=
164
North Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
144
20
0
164
100.00%
Frank J. Mrvan (D)
VOTES=
609
North Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
95
11
0
106
17.41%
Ralph Flores, Jr. (D)
117
17
0
134
22.00%
Richard J. Novak (D)
111
13
0
124
20.36%
Lisa Salinas-Matonovich (D)
109
18
0
127
20.85%
Michael Mitchell (R)
101
17
0
118
19.38%
Joseph J. Uzubell (R)
VOTES=
557
School Town of Highland At Lg
VOTE FOR
3
137
14
0
151
27.11%
Vicki L. Crowel (NP)
100
11
0
111
19.93%
Luanne Jurczak (NP)
96
12
0
108
19.39%
Robert (Bob) Kuva (NP)
36
6
0
42
7.54%
Frank Postulka (NP)
67
7
0
74
13.29%
Natalie Shadowen (NP)
60
11
0
71
12.75%
Richard E. (Rick) Volbrecht, Jr. (NP)
VOTES=
211
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
112
11
0
123
58.29%
Yes
78
10
0
88
41.71%
No
VOTES=
204
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
108
12
0
120
58.82%
Yes
75
9
0
84
41.18%
No
VOTES=
205
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
106
11
0
117
57.07%
Yes
78
10
0
88
42.93%
No
VOTES=
206
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
110
10
0
120
58.25%
Yes
75
11
0
86
41.75%
No
VOTES=
205
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
114
9
0
123
60.00%
Yes
72
10
0
82
40.00%
No
VOTES=
207
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
113
11
0
124
59.90%
Yes
72
11
0
83
40.10%
No
VOTES=
211
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
116
11
0
127
60.19%
Yes
74
10
0
84
39.81%
No
VOTES=
209
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
114
13
0
127
60.77%
Yes
74
8
0
82
39.23%
No
VOTES=
224
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
125
12
0
137
61.16%
Yes
75
12
0
87
38.84%
No
VOTES=
207
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
108
12
0
120
57.97%
Yes
76
11
0
87
42.03%
No
VOTES=
219
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
131
14
0
145
66.21%
Yes
64
10
0
74
33.79%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
51
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
38
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1