Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
01:05:35
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
326-HL 16
M- # OF Machine Ballots
191
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
14
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
205
PUBLIC COUNT:
662
REGISTERED VOTERS:
30.97%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
193
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
97
6
0
103
53.37%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
71
7
0
78
40.41%
Connie Lawson (R)
12
0
0
12
6.22%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
189
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
95
6
0
101
53.44%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
69
6
0
75
39.68%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
12
1
0
13
6.88%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
192
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
91
6
0
97
50.52%
Mike Boland (D)
73
7
0
80
41.67%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
15
0
0
15
7.81%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
200
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
104
8
0
112
56.00%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
72
6
0
78
39.00%
Mark Leyva (R)
10
0
0
10
5.00%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
198
State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
116
10
0
126
63.64%
Frank Mrvan, Jr. (D)
68
4
0
72
36.36%
Ken Stevenson (R)
VOTES=
196
State Representative District 12
VOTE FOR
1
101
7
0
108
55.10%
Mara Candelaria Reardon (D)
82
6
0
88
44.90%
William I. (Bill) Fine (R)
VOTES=
137
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
129
8
0
137
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
131
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
123
8
0
131
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
129
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
121
8
0
129
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
137
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
128
9
0
137
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
196
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
117
6
0
123
62.76%
John Buncich (D)
67
6
0
73
37.24%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
183
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
90
6
0
96
52.46%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
80
7
0
87
47.54%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
130
County Council Member District 5
VOTE FOR
1
122
8
0
130
100.00%
Christine Cid (D)
VOTES=
146
North Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
135
11
0
146
100.00%
Frank J. Mrvan (D)
VOTES=
482
North Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
96
7
0
103
21.37%
Ralph Flores, Jr. (D)
116
5
0
121
25.10%
Richard J. Novak (D)
96
7
0
103
21.37%
Lisa Salinas-Matonovich (D)
75
6
0
81
16.80%
Michael Mitchell (R)
67
7
0
74
15.35%
Joseph J. Uzubell (R)
VOTES=
477
School Town of Highland At Lg
VOTE FOR
3
128
5
0
133
27.88%
Vicki L. Crowel (NP)
79
5
0
84
17.61%
Luanne Jurczak (NP)
67
6
0
73
15.30%
Robert (Bob) Kuva (NP)
37
4
0
41
8.60%
Frank Postulka (NP)
64
4
0
68
14.26%
Natalie Shadowen (NP)
74
4
0
78
16.35%
Richard E. (Rick) Volbrecht, Jr. (NP)
VOTES=
165
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
102
7
0
109
66.06%
Yes
50
6
0
56
33.94%
No
VOTES=
161
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
95
5
0
100
62.11%
Yes
54
7
0
61
37.89%
No
VOTES=
160
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
90
3
0
93
58.13%
Yes
59
8
0
67
41.88%
No
VOTES=
159
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
94
6
0
100
62.89%
Yes
53
6
0
59
37.11%
No
VOTES=
157
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
93
4
0
97
61.78%
Yes
53
7
0
60
38.22%
No
VOTES=
158
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
102
6
0
108
68.35%
Yes
45
5
0
50
31.65%
No
VOTES=
160
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
98
6
0
104
65.00%
Yes
50
6
0
56
35.00%
No
VOTES=
155
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
94
8
0
102
65.81%
Yes
49
4
0
53
34.19%
No
VOTES=
168
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
96
7
0
103
61.31%
Yes
60
5
0
65
38.69%
No
VOTES=
155
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
88
4
0
92
59.35%
Yes
57
6
0
63
40.65%
No
VOTES=
162
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
105
6
0
111
68.52%
Yes
48
3
0
51
31.48%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
30
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
22
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1