Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
01:07:48
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
331-HL 21
M- # OF Machine Ballots
192
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
25
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
217
PUBLIC COUNT:
612
REGISTERED VOTERS:
35.46%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
205
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
88
19
0
107
52.20%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
88
5
0
93
45.37%
Connie Lawson (R)
5
0
0
5
2.44%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
204
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
92
20
0
112
54.90%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
83
3
0
86
42.16%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
5
1
0
6
2.94%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
205
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
96
21
0
117
57.07%
Mike Boland (D)
80
4
0
84
40.98%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
4
0
0
4
1.95%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
211
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
103
19
0
122
57.82%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
79
3
0
82
38.86%
Mark Leyva (R)
6
1
0
7
3.32%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
210
State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
114
18
0
132
62.86%
Frank Mrvan, Jr. (D)
73
5
0
78
37.14%
Ken Stevenson (R)
VOTES=
207
State Representative District 12
VOTE FOR
1
87
16
0
103
49.76%
Mara Candelaria Reardon (D)
98
6
0
104
50.24%
William I. (Bill) Fine (R)
VOTES=
135
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
120
15
0
135
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
126
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
112
14
0
126
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
143
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
125
18
0
143
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
142
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
124
18
0
142
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
208
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
97
21
0
118
56.73%
John Buncich (D)
87
3
0
90
43.27%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
201
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
75
17
0
92
45.77%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
102
7
0
109
54.23%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
126
County Council Member District 5
VOTE FOR
1
111
15
0
126
100.00%
Christine Cid (D)
VOTES=
150
North Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
131
19
0
150
100.00%
Frank J. Mrvan (D)
VOTES=
518
North Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
77
19
0
96
18.53%
Ralph Flores, Jr. (D)
105
14
0
119
22.97%
Richard J. Novak (D)
96
22
0
118
22.78%
Lisa Salinas-Matonovich (D)
89
5
0
94
18.15%
Michael Mitchell (R)
83
8
0
91
17.57%
Joseph J. Uzubell (R)
VOTES=
549
School Town of Highland At Lg
VOTE FOR
3
126
18
0
144
26.23%
Vicki L. Crowel (NP)
78
4
0
82
14.94%
Luanne Jurczak (NP)
118
8
0
126
22.95%
Robert (Bob) Kuva (NP)
56
3
0
59
10.75%
Frank Postulka (NP)
55
14
0
69
12.57%
Natalie Shadowen (NP)
55
14
0
69
12.57%
Richard E. (Rick) Volbrecht, Jr. (NP)
VOTES=
168
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
106
14
0
120
71.43%
Yes
45
3
0
48
28.57%
No
VOTES=
168
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
109
15
0
124
73.81%
Yes
42
2
0
44
26.19%
No
VOTES=
167
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
104
14
0
118
70.66%
Yes
46
3
0
49
29.34%
No
VOTES=
169
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
98
15
0
113
66.86%
Yes
54
2
0
56
33.14%
No
VOTES=
169
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
105
15
0
120
71.01%
Yes
46
3
0
49
28.99%
No
VOTES=
171
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
112
17
0
129
75.44%
Yes
41
1
0
42
24.56%
No
VOTES=
175
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
103
13
0
116
66.29%
Yes
52
7
0
59
33.71%
No
VOTES=
174
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
113
13
0
126
72.41%
Yes
42
6
0
48
27.59%
No
VOTES=
185
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
108
17
0
125
67.57%
Yes
57
3
0
60
32.43%
No
VOTES=
165
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
104
17
0
121
73.33%
Yes
41
3
0
44
26.67%
No
VOTES=
180
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
126
17
0
143
79.44%
Yes
34
3
0
37
20.56%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
32
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
20
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1