Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
01:08:14
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
332-HL 22
M- # OF Machine Ballots
129
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
6
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
135
PUBLIC COUNT:
477
REGISTERED VOTERS:
28.30%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
131
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
66
3
0
69
52.67%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
56
3
0
59
45.04%
Connie Lawson (R)
3
0
0
3
2.29%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
128
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
65
4
0
69
53.91%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
55
2
0
57
44.53%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
2
0
0
2
1.56%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
127
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
63
4
0
67
52.76%
Mike Boland (D)
57
2
0
59
46.46%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
1
0
0
1
0.79%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
127
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
68
6
0
74
58.27%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
51
0
0
51
40.16%
Mark Leyva (R)
2
0
0
2
1.57%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
126
State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
76
5
0
81
64.29%
Frank Mrvan, Jr. (D)
45
0
0
45
35.71%
Ken Stevenson (R)
VOTES=
126
State Representative District 12
VOTE FOR
1
64
4
0
68
53.97%
Mara Candelaria Reardon (D)
57
1
0
58
46.03%
William I. (Bill) Fine (R)
VOTES=
92
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
86
6
0
92
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
90
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
85
5
0
90
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
91
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
85
6
0
91
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
94
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
88
6
0
94
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
129
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
68
5
0
73
56.59%
John Buncich (D)
55
1
0
56
43.41%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
125
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
60
3
0
63
50.40%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
59
3
0
62
49.60%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
86
County Council Member District 5
VOTE FOR
1
80
6
0
86
100.00%
Christine Cid (D)
VOTES=
97
North Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
91
6
0
97
100.00%
Frank J. Mrvan (D)
VOTES=
332
North Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
67
3
0
70
21.08%
Ralph Flores, Jr. (D)
79
4
0
83
25.00%
Richard J. Novak (D)
68
4
0
72
21.69%
Lisa Salinas-Matonovich (D)
54
2
0
56
16.87%
Michael Mitchell (R)
50
1
0
51
15.36%
Joseph J. Uzubell (R)
VOTES=
307
School Town of Highland At Lg
VOTE FOR
3
79
4
0
83
27.04%
Vicki L. Crowel (NP)
41
2
0
43
14.01%
Luanne Jurczak (NP)
75
4
0
79
25.73%
Robert (Bob) Kuva (NP)
26
2
0
28
9.12%
Frank Postulka (NP)
35
3
0
38
12.38%
Natalie Shadowen (NP)
35
1
0
36
11.73%
Richard E. (Rick) Volbrecht, Jr. (NP)
VOTES=
104
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
73
5
0
78
75.00%
Yes
26
0
0
26
25.00%
No
VOTES=
105
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
75
5
0
80
76.19%
Yes
25
0
0
25
23.81%
No
VOTES=
102
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
70
5
0
75
73.53%
Yes
27
0
0
27
26.47%
No
VOTES=
105
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
75
5
0
80
76.19%
Yes
25
0
0
25
23.81%
No
VOTES=
103
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
76
5
0
81
78.64%
Yes
22
0
0
22
21.36%
No
VOTES=
107
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
78
5
0
83
77.57%
Yes
24
0
0
24
22.43%
No
VOTES=
106
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
76
5
0
81
76.42%
Yes
25
0
0
25
23.58%
No
VOTES=
108
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
78
5
0
83
76.85%
Yes
25
0
0
25
23.15%
No
VOTES=
111
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
75
5
0
80
72.07%
Yes
31
0
0
31
27.93%
No
VOTES=
102
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
73
5
0
78
76.47%
Yes
24
0
0
24
23.53%
No
VOTES=
108
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
86
5
0
91
84.26%
Yes
17
0
0
17
15.74%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
37
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
23
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1