Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
01:12:13
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
341-HO 05
M- # OF Machine Ballots
171
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
14
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
185
PUBLIC COUNT:
894
REGISTERED VOTERS:
20.69%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
181
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
115
13
0
128
70.72%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
48
1
0
49
27.07%
Connie Lawson (R)
4
0
0
4
2.21%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
181
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
110
13
0
123
67.96%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
50
1
0
51
28.18%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
7
0
0
7
3.87%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
181
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
107
13
0
120
66.30%
Mike Boland (D)
52
1
0
53
29.28%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
8
0
0
8
4.42%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
180
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
120
13
0
133
73.89%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
38
1
0
39
21.67%
Mark Leyva (R)
8
0
0
8
4.44%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
143
State Representative District 3
VOTE FOR
1
129
14
0
143
100.00%
Charlie Brown (D)
VOTES=
143
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
129
14
0
143
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
144
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
131
13
0
144
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
145
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
132
13
0
145
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
144
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
131
13
0
144
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
181
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
118
11
0
129
71.27%
John Buncich (D)
50
2
0
52
28.73%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
178
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
114
13
0
127
71.35%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
50
1
0
51
28.65%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
141
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
128
13
0
141
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
144
County Council Member District 6
VOTE FOR
1
131
13
0
144
100.00%
Ted F. Bilski (D)
VOTES=
145
Hobart Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
132
13
0
145
100.00%
Randall J. Guernsey (D)
VOTES=
144
Hobart Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
131
13
0
144
100.00%
Tom Silich (D)
VOTES=
401
Hobart Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
126
13
0
139
34.66%
Michael E. Ellis (D)
116
11
0
127
31.67%
Mike Hannigan (D)
124
11
0
135
33.67%
David (Dave) Scheeringa (D)
VOTES=
477
School City of Hobart At Large
VOTE FOR
4
111
10
0
121
25.37%
Dave Bigler (NP)
110
11
0
121
25.37%
Rikki Guthrie (NP)
110
10
0
120
25.16%
Donald H. Rogers (NP)
105
10
0
115
24.11%
Stuart Schultz (NP)
VOTES=
160
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
102
11
0
113
70.63%
Yes
46
1
0
47
29.38%
No
VOTES=
158
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
104
11
0
115
72.78%
Yes
42
1
0
43
27.22%
No
VOTES=
155
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
101
9
0
110
70.97%
Yes
44
1
0
45
29.03%
No
VOTES=
155
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
101
8
0
109
70.32%
Yes
44
2
0
46
29.68%
No
VOTES=
153
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
101
10
0
111
72.55%
Yes
42
0
0
42
27.45%
No
VOTES=
155
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
99
11
0
110
70.97%
Yes
45
0
0
45
29.03%
No
VOTES=
159
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
107
11
0
118
74.21%
Yes
41
0
0
41
25.79%
No
VOTES=
159
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
105
12
0
117
73.58%
Yes
42
0
0
42
26.42%
No
VOTES=
165
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
108
11
0
119
72.12%
Yes
46
0
0
46
27.88%
No
VOTES=
155
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
98
10
0
108
69.68%
Yes
47
0
0
47
30.32%
No
VOTES=
163
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
114
11
0
125
76.69%
Yes
37
1
0
38
23.31%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
62
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
14
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1