Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
01:17:05
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
352-HO 16
M- # OF Machine Ballots
141
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
6
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
147
PUBLIC COUNT:
477
REGISTERED VOTERS:
30.82%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
142
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
77
4
0
81
57.04%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
56
1
0
57
40.14%
Connie Lawson (R)
4
0
0
4
2.82%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
143
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
76
3
0
79
55.24%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
57
1
0
58
40.56%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
4
2
0
6
4.20%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
141
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
71
4
0
75
53.19%
Mike Boland (D)
58
1
0
59
41.84%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
6
1
0
7
4.96%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
141
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
74
4
0
78
55.32%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
57
1
0
58
41.13%
Mark Leyva (R)
5
0
0
5
3.55%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
90
State Representative District 14
VOTE FOR
1
86
4
0
90
100.00%
Vernon G. Smith (D)
VOTES=
91
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
87
4
0
91
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
89
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
85
4
0
89
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
94
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
90
4
0
94
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
94
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
91
3
0
94
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
145
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
77
5
0
82
56.55%
John Buncich (D)
62
1
0
63
43.45%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
135
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
65
3
0
68
50.37%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
65
2
0
67
49.63%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
86
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
83
3
0
86
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
92
County Council Member District 6
VOTE FOR
1
88
4
0
92
100.00%
Ted F. Bilski (D)
VOTES=
93
Hobart Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
89
4
0
93
100.00%
Randall J. Guernsey (D)
VOTES=
94
Hobart Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
90
4
0
94
100.00%
Tom Silich (D)
VOTES=
240
Hobart Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
78
3
0
81
33.75%
Michael E. Ellis (D)
79
2
0
81
33.75%
Mike Hannigan (D)
75
3
0
78
32.50%
David (Dave) Scheeringa (D)
VOTES=
327
School City of Hobart At Large
VOTE FOR
4
80
4
0
84
25.69%
Dave Bigler (NP)
78
4
0
82
25.08%
Rikki Guthrie (NP)
82
4
0
86
26.30%
Donald H. Rogers (NP)
71
4
0
75
22.94%
Stuart Schultz (NP)
VOTES=
123
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
66
3
0
69
56.10%
Yes
51
3
0
54
43.90%
No
VOTES=
124
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
68
2
0
70
56.45%
Yes
50
4
0
54
43.55%
No
VOTES=
120
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
59
3
0
62
51.67%
Yes
55
3
0
58
48.33%
No
VOTES=
124
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
64
3
0
67
54.03%
Yes
54
3
0
57
45.97%
No
VOTES=
120
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
63
3
0
66
55.00%
Yes
51
3
0
54
45.00%
No
VOTES=
120
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
65
3
0
68
56.67%
Yes
49
3
0
52
43.33%
No
VOTES=
124
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
76
3
0
79
63.71%
Yes
42
3
0
45
36.29%
No
VOTES=
124
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
72
2
0
74
59.68%
Yes
46
4
0
50
40.32%
No
VOTES=
126
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
71
3
0
74
58.73%
Yes
49
3
0
52
41.27%
No
VOTES=
121
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
68
2
0
70
57.85%
Yes
47
4
0
51
42.15%
No
VOTES=
121
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
71
3
0
74
61.16%
Yes
44
3
0
47
38.84%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
29
Libertarian Party
1
Republican Party
26
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1