Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
01:18:25
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
355-HO 19
M- # OF Machine Ballots
134
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
7
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
141
PUBLIC COUNT:
743
REGISTERED VOTERS:
18.98%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
136
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
84
3
0
87
63.97%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
42
4
0
46
33.82%
Connie Lawson (R)
3
0
0
3
2.21%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
134
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
77
3
0
80
59.70%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
45
4
0
49
36.57%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
5
0
0
5
3.73%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
135
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
79
3
0
82
60.74%
Mike Boland (D)
46
4
0
50
37.04%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
3
0
0
3
2.22%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
135
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
90
4
0
94
69.63%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
35
3
0
38
28.15%
Mark Leyva (R)
3
0
0
3
2.22%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
93
State Representative District 3
VOTE FOR
1
89
4
0
93
100.00%
Charlie Brown (D)
VOTES=
94
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
89
5
0
94
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
94
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
89
5
0
94
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
94
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
90
4
0
94
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
96
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
92
4
0
96
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
135
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
89
4
0
93
68.89%
John Buncich (D)
39
3
0
42
31.11%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
129
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
74
3
0
77
59.69%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
48
4
0
52
40.31%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
92
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
87
5
0
92
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
96
County Council Member District 6
VOTE FOR
1
91
5
0
96
100.00%
Ted F. Bilski (D)
VOTES=
98
Hobart Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
94
4
0
98
100.00%
Randall J. Guernsey (D)
VOTES=
98
Hobart Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
94
4
0
98
100.00%
Tom Silich (D)
VOTES=
270
Hobart Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
87
4
0
91
33.70%
Michael E. Ellis (D)
85
5
0
90
33.33%
Mike Hannigan (D)
85
4
0
89
32.96%
David (Dave) Scheeringa (D)
VOTES=
286
School City of Hobart At Large
VOTE FOR
4
69
4
0
73
25.52%
Dave Bigler (NP)
67
4
0
71
24.83%
Rikki Guthrie (NP)
69
5
0
74
25.87%
Donald H. Rogers (NP)
64
4
0
68
23.78%
Stuart Schultz (NP)
VOTES=
117
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
72
4
0
76
64.96%
Yes
38
3
0
41
35.04%
No
VOTES=
113
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
67
5
0
72
63.72%
Yes
39
2
0
41
36.28%
No
VOTES=
109
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
61
4
0
65
59.63%
Yes
41
3
0
44
40.37%
No
VOTES=
113
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
72
3
0
75
66.37%
Yes
34
4
0
38
33.63%
No
VOTES=
113
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
68
7
0
75
66.37%
Yes
38
0
0
38
33.63%
No
VOTES=
113
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
76
6
0
82
72.57%
Yes
30
1
0
31
27.43%
No
VOTES=
117
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
75
5
0
80
68.38%
Yes
35
2
0
37
31.62%
No
VOTES=
114
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
79
6
0
85
74.56%
Yes
28
1
0
29
25.44%
No
VOTES=
121
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
76
4
0
80
66.12%
Yes
38
3
0
41
33.88%
No
VOTES=
114
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
69
6
0
75
65.79%
Yes
38
1
0
39
34.21%
No
VOTES=
117
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
81
7
0
88
75.21%
Yes
29
0
0
29
24.79%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
47
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
13
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1