Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
01:20:37
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
360-HO 24
M- # OF Machine Ballots
269
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
13
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
282
PUBLIC COUNT:
1226
REGISTERED VOTERS:
23.00%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
271
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
169
11
0
180
66.42%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
80
2
0
82
30.26%
Connie Lawson (R)
9
0
0
9
3.32%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
271
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
167
10
0
177
65.31%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
79
3
0
82
30.26%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
12
0
0
12
4.43%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
271
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
163
11
0
174
64.21%
Mike Boland (D)
81
2
0
83
30.63%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
14
0
0
14
5.17%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
272
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
178
12
0
190
69.85%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
76
1
0
77
28.31%
Mark Leyva (R)
5
0
0
5
1.84%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
197
State Representative District 3
VOTE FOR
1
185
12
0
197
100.00%
Charlie Brown (D)
VOTES=
199
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
188
11
0
199
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
200
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
188
12
0
200
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
200
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
188
12
0
200
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
201
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
190
11
0
201
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
275
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
171
12
0
183
66.55%
John Buncich (D)
91
1
0
92
33.45%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
259
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
155
10
0
165
63.71%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
93
1
0
94
36.29%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
180
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
170
10
0
180
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
194
County Council Member District 6
VOTE FOR
1
184
10
0
194
100.00%
Ted F. Bilski (D)
VOTES=
198
Hobart Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
188
10
0
198
100.00%
Randall J. Guernsey (D)
VOTES=
205
Hobart Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
195
10
0
205
100.00%
Tom Silich (D)
VOTES=
538
Hobart Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
175
10
0
185
34.39%
Michael E. Ellis (D)
172
9
0
181
33.64%
Mike Hannigan (D)
163
9
0
172
31.97%
David (Dave) Scheeringa (D)
VOTES=
627
School City of Hobart At Large
VOTE FOR
4
162
6
0
168
26.79%
Dave Bigler (NP)
146
5
0
151
24.08%
Rikki Guthrie (NP)
151
6
0
157
25.04%
Donald H. Rogers (NP)
147
4
0
151
24.08%
Stuart Schultz (NP)
VOTES=
232
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
146
8
0
154
66.38%
Yes
76
2
0
78
33.62%
No
VOTES=
227
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
145
7
0
152
66.96%
Yes
73
2
0
75
33.04%
No
VOTES=
229
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
136
8
0
144
62.88%
Yes
83
2
0
85
37.12%
No
VOTES=
230
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
143
8
0
151
65.65%
Yes
77
2
0
79
34.35%
No
VOTES=
231
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
152
8
0
160
69.26%
Yes
69
2
0
71
30.74%
No
VOTES=
228
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
151
8
0
159
69.74%
Yes
67
2
0
69
30.26%
No
VOTES=
237
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
161
7
0
168
70.89%
Yes
66
3
0
69
29.11%
No
VOTES=
236
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
156
9
0
165
69.92%
Yes
69
2
0
71
30.08%
No
VOTES=
239
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
146
7
0
153
64.02%
Yes
83
3
0
86
35.98%
No
VOTES=
231
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
150
9
0
159
68.83%
Yes
70
2
0
72
31.17%
No
VOTES=
231
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
153
8
0
161
69.70%
Yes
68
2
0
70
30.30%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
88
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
27
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1