Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
01:36:59
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
399-M 10
M- # OF Machine Ballots
150
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
38
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
188
PUBLIC COUNT:
550
REGISTERED VOTERS:
34.18%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
180
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
65
23
0
88
48.89%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
72
9
0
81
45.00%
Connie Lawson (R)
8
3
0
11
6.11%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
178
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
74
22
0
96
53.93%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
63
10
0
73
41.01%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
6
3
0
9
5.06%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
179
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
69
23
0
92
51.40%
Mike Boland (D)
68
9
0
77
43.02%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
7
3
0
10
5.59%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
181
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
81
22
0
103
56.91%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
57
9
0
66
36.46%
Mark Leyva (R)
8
4
0
12
6.63%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
183
State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
98
29
0
127
69.40%
Frank Mrvan, Jr. (D)
48
8
0
56
30.60%
Ken Stevenson (R)
VOTES=
182
State Representative District 12
VOTE FOR
1
77
22
0
99
54.40%
Mara Candelaria Reardon (D)
69
14
0
83
45.60%
William I. (Bill) Fine (R)
VOTES=
127
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
98
29
0
127
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
127
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
97
30
0
127
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
130
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
100
30
0
130
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
131
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
100
31
0
131
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
178
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
77
26
0
103
57.87%
John Buncich (D)
64
11
0
75
42.13%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
176
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
64
22
0
86
48.86%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
78
12
0
90
51.14%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
176
County Council Member District 1
VOTE FOR
1
74
26
0
100
56.82%
David Hamm (D)
67
9
0
76
43.18%
Bryan Ciers (R)
VOTES=
140
North Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
107
33
0
140
100.00%
Frank J. Mrvan (D)
VOTES=
454
North Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
72
23
0
95
20.93%
Ralph Flores, Jr. (D)
73
20
0
93
20.48%
Richard J. Novak (D)
80
25
0
105
23.13%
Lisa Salinas-Matonovich (D)
65
10
0
75
16.52%
Michael Mitchell (R)
71
15
0
86
18.94%
Joseph J. Uzubell (R)
VOTES=
311
School Town of Munster At Large
VOTE FOR
2
40
16
0
56
18.01%
Sheryl R. Georgas (NP)
32
8
0
40
12.86%
Stephen Grim (NP)
88
20
0
108
34.73%
Melissa J. Higgason (NP)
86
21
0
107
34.41%
Ron Ostojic (NP)
VOTES=
148
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
65
24
0
89
60.14%
Yes
53
6
0
59
39.86%
No
VOTES=
147
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
62
21
0
83
56.46%
Yes
56
8
0
64
43.54%
No
VOTES=
146
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
55
18
0
73
50.00%
Yes
62
11
0
73
50.00%
No
VOTES=
147
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
64
21
0
85
57.82%
Yes
54
8
0
62
42.18%
No
VOTES=
150
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
66
23
0
89
59.33%
Yes
54
7
0
61
40.67%
No
VOTES=
152
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
70
24
0
94
61.84%
Yes
51
7
0
58
38.16%
No
VOTES=
148
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
60
26
0
86
58.11%
Yes
56
6
0
62
41.89%
No
VOTES=
153
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
64
24
0
88
57.52%
Yes
57
8
0
65
42.48%
No
VOTES=
160
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
60
20
0
80
50.00%
Yes
66
14
0
80
50.00%
No
VOTES=
146
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
56
23
0
79
54.11%
Yes
60
7
0
67
45.89%
No
VOTES=
159
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
77
26
0
103
64.78%
Yes
49
7
0
56
35.22%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
37
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
26
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1