Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
01:37:52
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
401-M 12
M- # OF Machine Ballots
222
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
50
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
272
PUBLIC COUNT:
620
REGISTERED VOTERS:
43.87%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
265
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
80
10
0
90
33.96%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
127
34
0
161
60.75%
Connie Lawson (R)
13
1
0
14
5.28%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
265
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
89
11
0
100
37.74%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
118
33
0
151
56.98%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
13
1
0
14
5.28%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
262
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
87
12
0
99
37.79%
Mike Boland (D)
117
31
0
148
56.49%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
14
1
0
15
5.73%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
268
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
107
19
0
126
47.01%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
101
29
0
130
48.51%
Mark Leyva (R)
12
0
0
12
4.48%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
263
State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
117
19
0
136
51.71%
Frank Mrvan, Jr. (D)
101
26
0
127
48.29%
Ken Stevenson (R)
VOTES=
266
State Representative District 12
VOTE FOR
1
78
13
0
91
34.21%
Mara Candelaria Reardon (D)
142
33
0
175
65.79%
William I. (Bill) Fine (R)
VOTES=
141
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
122
19
0
141
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
131
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
115
16
0
131
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
139
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
123
16
0
139
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
140
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
122
18
0
140
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
263
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
104
12
0
116
44.11%
John Buncich (D)
115
32
0
147
55.89%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
257
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
74
9
0
83
32.30%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
139
35
0
174
67.70%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
261
County Council Member District 1
VOTE FOR
1
86
12
0
98
37.55%
David Hamm (D)
130
33
0
163
62.45%
Bryan Ciers (R)
VOTES=
158
North Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
136
22
0
158
100.00%
Frank J. Mrvan (D)
VOTES=
652
North Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
91
18
0
109
16.72%
Ralph Flores, Jr. (D)
104
12
0
116
17.79%
Richard J. Novak (D)
88
9
0
97
14.88%
Lisa Salinas-Matonovich (D)
129
28
0
157
24.08%
Michael Mitchell (R)
141
32
0
173
26.53%
Joseph J. Uzubell (R)
VOTES=
439
School Town of Munster At Large
VOTE FOR
2
72
16
0
88
20.05%
Sheryl R. Georgas (NP)
48
16
0
64
14.58%
Stephen Grim (NP)
119
18
0
137
31.21%
Melissa J. Higgason (NP)
129
21
0
150
34.17%
Ron Ostojic (NP)
VOTES=
209
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
103
18
0
121
57.89%
Yes
68
20
0
88
42.11%
No
VOTES=
206
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
102
18
0
120
58.25%
Yes
66
20
0
86
41.75%
No
VOTES=
204
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
95
13
0
108
52.94%
Yes
74
22
0
96
47.06%
No
VOTES=
202
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
90
18
0
108
53.47%
Yes
73
21
0
94
46.53%
No
VOTES=
206
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
96
17
0
113
54.85%
Yes
72
21
0
93
45.15%
No
VOTES=
211
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
108
22
0
130
61.61%
Yes
63
18
0
81
38.39%
No
VOTES=
208
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
105
13
0
118
56.73%
Yes
65
25
0
90
43.27%
No
VOTES=
208
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
102
16
0
118
56.73%
Yes
67
23
0
90
43.27%
No
VOTES=
223
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
100
21
0
121
54.26%
Yes
82
20
0
102
45.74%
No
VOTES=
208
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
98
17
0
115
55.29%
Yes
71
22
0
93
44.71%
No
VOTES=
211
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
112
20
0
132
62.56%
Yes
58
21
0
79
37.44%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
34
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
58
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1